Full Members

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Effective September 1, 2019

A

Aarabi, Parham – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Abbatt, Jonathan – Chemistry
Abdelhaleem, Mohamed – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Abdelrahman, Tarek – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Abdulhai, Baher – Civil Engineering
Abizaid, Christian – Geography
AbouHaidar, Mounir – Cell & Systems Biology
Abraham, Roberto – Astronomy and Astrophysics
Ackerman, Alan – English
Acosta, Edgar Joel – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Adams, Matthew – Geography
Addis, Donna – Psychology
Adeli, Khosrow – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Advani, Andrew – Medical Science
Adve, Raviraj – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Afeche, Philipp – Management
Aggarwal, Pankaj – Management
Agrawal, Ajay – Management
Agrawal, Aneil – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Aguirregabiria, Victor – Economics
Agur, Anne – Medical Science
Ahmed, Ishtiaque – Computer Science
Ailles, Laurie – Medical Biophysics
Ainslie, Donald – Philosophy
Airhart, Phyllis – Religion
Aitchison, J. Stewart – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Aivazian, Varouj – Economics
Akbari, Suzanne – English
Akens, Margarete – Medical Biophysics
Akrigg, Benjamin – Classics
Aksan, Virginia – Near & Middle Eastern Civilizations
Alaggia, Ramona – Social Work
Alain, Claude – Psychology
Alarie, Benjamin – Law
Al-awar, Rima – Pharmacology
Albano, Michael – Music
Aleman, Dionne – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Alexakis, Spyridon – Mathematics
Alexopoulos, Michelle – Economics
Alibhai, Shabbir – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Allen, Christine – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Allen, D Grant – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Allen, Derek – Philosophy
Allen, James – Philosophy
Allen, Upton – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Al-Omran, Mohammed – Medical Science
Amara, Catherine – Exercise Sciences
Amernic, Joel – Management
Amon, Cristina – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Amza, Cristiana – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Anagnostou, Evdokia – Medical Science
Anand, Anita – Law
Anastakis, Dimitry – History
Andersen, Judith – Psychology
Anderson, Ashton Chandler Justin – Computer Science
Anderson, Christy – History of Art
Anderson, Geoff – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Anderson, Gerald – Nutritional Sciences
Anderson, Jason Helge – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Anderson, Melissa – Earth Sciences
Anderson, Michele – Immunology
Anderson, Nicole – Psychology
Andrade, Brendan – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Andrade, Maydianne – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Andreazza, Ana Cristina – Pharmacology
Andree, Alexander – Medieval Studies
Andrews, Brenda Jean – Molecular Genetics
Andrews, Robert – Civil Engineering
Andrews, Susan – Civil Engineering
Andritsos, Periklis – Information Studies
Andrulis, Irene – Molecular Genetics
Andrysek, Jan – Biomaterials & Biomedical Engineering
Angers, Stephane – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Ansloos, Jeffrey – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Antebi, Susan – Spanish
Apfelstadt, Hilary – Music
Archontitsis, Georgios – Geography
Armstrong, Blair – Psychology
Arnold, Paul – Medical Science
Arrowsmith, Cheryl – Medical Biophysics
Arruda Carvalho, Maithe – Psychology
Arthur, James – Mathematics
Artymowicz, Pawel – Astronomy and Astrophysics
Asa, Sylvia – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Ashgriz, Nasser – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Aspuru-Guzik, Alan – Chemistry
Astell, Arlene – Medical Science
Astington, John – Drama, Theatre & Performance Studies
Atkinson, Michael – Exercise Sciences
Attisano, Liliana – Biochemistry
Aubert, Isabelle – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Aubin, Jane – Molecular Genetics
Audet, Julie – Biomaterials & Biomedical Engineering
Austin, Lisa – Law
Austin, Peter – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Austin, Robert – European, Russian & Eurasian Studies
Austin, Zubin – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Averbakh, Igor – Management
Awadalla, Philip – Molecular Genetics
Azarpazhooh, Amir – Dentistry
Azhari, Faezeh – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Azimi, Gisele – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry

B

Baber, Zaheer – Sociology
Bacchus, Fahiem – Computer Science
Bader, Gary – Molecular Genetics
Badescu, Andrei – Statistical Sciences
Bagby, Michael – Psychology
Bagli, Darius Jehan – Medical Science
Bai, Ruoyun – Comparative Literature
Baigrie, Brian – History & Philosophy of Science & Techn.
Bailey, David – Physics
Bakan, Abigail – Social Justice Education
Baker, Andrew – Medical Science
Baker, G. Ross – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Baker, Michael – Economics
Baker, Robert – Biochemistry
Balakrishnan, Ravin – Computer Science
Bale, Jeff – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Balneaves, Lynda – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Balot, Ryan – Political Science
Bamford, Sandra – Anthropology
Bancheri, Salvatore – Italian Studies
Bandsma, Robert – Nutritional Sciences
Banning, Edward – Anthropology
Bapat, Bharati – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Barati Sedeh, Mansoor – Materials Science & Engineering
Bardakjian, Berj – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Barense, Morgan – Psychology
Barfoot, Tim – Aerospace Science & Engineering
Bar-Isaac, Heski – Management
Barker, Joshua – Anthropology
Bar-Natan, Dror – Mathematics
Barney, Rachel – Philosophy
Baron, Opher – Management
Barr, Cathy – Medical Science
Barrera, Maria – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Barrett, Spencer – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Bartel, Lee – Music
Bartlett, John M.S. – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Bartlett, Kenneth – History
Barwick, Melanie – Public Health Sciences
Barzda, Virginijus – Physics
Bascia, Nina – Leadership, Higher & Adult Education
Bashevkin, Sylvia – Political Science
Bassani, Diego – Public Health Sciences
Bassett, Anne – Medical Science
Batey, Robert Alexander – Chemistry
Bathelt, Harald – Political Science
Batt, Jane – Medical Science
Baum, Joel – Management
Baumann, Shyon – Sociology
Baum-Snow, Nathaniel – Management
Baxter, Nancy – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Bayoumi, Ahmed – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Bazett-Jones, David – Biochemistry
Bazinet, Richard – Nutritional Sciences
Bazylak, Aimy – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Beal, Deryk – Speech-Language Pathology
Bear, Christine – Physiology
Bear, Jordan – History of Art
Beaulieu, Martin – Pharmacology
Beaulieu, Paul-Alain – Near & Middle Eastern Civilizations
Beck, J. Christopher – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Becker, Christoph – Information Studies
Beekhuizen, Barend – Linguistics
Begun, David – Anthropology
Beharry, Andrew – Chemistry
Behdinan, Kamran – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Beiner, Ronald – Political Science
Beitchman, Joseph – Medical Science
Bejar, Susana – Linguistics
Belik, Jaques – Medical Science
Bell, Chaim – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Belsham, Denise – Physiology
Ben Mrad, Ridha – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Bendayan, Reina – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Bendeck, Michelle – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Bender, Daniel Eric – History
Bender, Timothy – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Bendlin, Andreas – Classics
Benhabib, Bensiyon – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Benjamin, Dwayne – Economics
Benson, Peter – Law
Bentz, Evan – Civil Engineering
Bergen, Doris – History
Berger, Stuart – Immunology
Bergquist, Bridget – Earth Sciences
Berinstein, Neil – Immunology
Berkovitz, Joseph – History & Philosophy of Science & Techn.
Berleth, Thomas – Cell & Systems Biology
Berman, Oded – Management
Bernard, Seth – Classics
Bernhardt-Walther, Dirk – Psychology
Bernstein, Steven – Political Science
Berrey, Ellen – Sociology
Berry, Brent – Sociology
Berta, Whitney – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Bertoldi, Nancy – Political Science
Bertram, Laurie – History
Bertrand, Jacques – Political Science
Besco, Laurel – Geography
Best, Michael William – Psychological Clinical Science
Betz, Vaughn – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Bewell, Alan – English
Bhutta, Zulfiqar – Nutritional Sciences
Bhuyan, Rupaleem – Social Work
Bickmore, Kathy – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Biddiss, Elaine Alisa – Biomaterials & Biomedical Engineering
Bierstone, Edward – Mathematics
Billia, Filio – Medical Biophysics
Bilton, Amy Marlou – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Binder, Ilia – Mathematics
Birla, Ritu – History
Birn, Anne-Emanuelle – Public Health Sciences
Bisaillon, Laura – Social Justice Education
Bjerknes, Matthew – Medical Biophysics
Black, Deborah – Philosophy
Black, Sandra – Medical Science
Bland, John – Mathematics
Blencowe, Benjamin – Molecular Genetics
Blouin, Katherine – Classics
Blum, Bernardo – Management
Boase, Jeffrey – Information Studies
Bobicki, Erin – Materials Science & Engineering
Bobonis, Gustavo – Economics
Boddy, Janice – Anthropology
Bodur, Merve – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Boggild, Andrea – Medical Science
Boggs, Joan – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Bogo, Marion – Social Work
Bohaker, Heidi – History
Boileau, Isabelle – Medical Science
Boland, Alana – Geography
Boler, Megan – Social Justice Education
Bollmann, Jorg – Earth Sciences
Bolus-Reichert, Christine – English
Bolz, Steffen-Sebastian – Physiology
Bombardier, Claire – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Bond, J Richard – Astronomy and Astrophysics
Bondy, Susan – Public Health Sciences
Bonin, Robert – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Bonner, Anthony – Computer Science
Boon, Heather – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Boone, Charlie – Molecular Genetics
Boonstra, Rudy – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Booth, Gillian – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Booth, Laurence – Management
Borins, Sandford – Management
Borodin, Allan – Computer Science
Borschel, Gregory – Medical Science
Bothwell, Robert – History
Boucher, Marie-Pier – Information Studies
Boulianne, Gabrielle – Molecular Genetics
Boutros, Paul – Medical Biophysics
Bova, Francesco – Management
Bovy, Jo – Astronomy and Astrophysics
Bowen, William – Music
Bowers, Anne – Management
Boyagoda, Randy – English
Boyd, Monica – Sociology
Boyd, Norman – Medical Biophysics
Boyd, Shelley – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Boydell, Katherine Mary – Public Health Sciences
Boys-Stones, George – Classics
Bozec, Laurent – Dentistry
Braeutigam, Katharina – Cell & Systems Biology
Brands, Bruna – Pharmacology
Brandt, Loren – Economics
Bratman, Scott – Medical Biophysics
Braun, Aurel – Political Science
Braverman, Alexander – Mathematics
Brean, Donald – Management
Bremner, Roderick Angus – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Brenan, James – Earth Sciences
Brennan, David – Social Work
Brenner, David – Statistical Sciences
Bressmann, Tim – Speech-Language Pathology
Brett, Clare – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Breznitz, Dan – Global Affairs
Brian, Jessica – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Brill, Julie – Molecular Genetics
Briollais, Laurent – Public Health Sciences
Bristow, Robert Glen – Medical Biophysics
Britton, Eliot – Music
Bronskill, Susan – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Brooks, David – Immunology
Brooks, Dina – Physical Therapy
Brooks, Jennifer – Public Health Sciences
Brooks, Leonard – Management
Broucke, Mireille – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Brousseau, Anne-Marie – French Language & Literature
Broverman, Samuel – Statistical Sciences
Brown, Adalsteinn – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Brown, Elspeth – History
Brown, Grant – Biochemistry
Brown, Hilary Kathryn – Public Health Sciences
Brown, Ian – Cell & Systems Biology
Brown, James – Philosophy
Brown, Laura – Geography
Brown, Martha – Molecular Genetics
Brown, Patrick – Statistical Sciences
Brown, Stephen – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Brown, Theodore – Physiology
Brubaker, Patricia – Physiology
Bruce, Ashley – Cell & Systems Biology
Brudno, Michael – Computer Science
Brumell, John – Molecular Genetics
Brumer, Paul – Chemistry
Brunnee, Jutta – Law
Brunner, Lawrence – Statistical Sciences
Bruun, Christer – Classics
Bryant, Joseph – Sociology
Brydges, Ryan – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Brym, Robert – Sociology
Buchan, Alison – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Buchsbaum, Bradley – Psychology
Buchsbaum, Daphna – Psychology
Buck, Leslie – Cell & Systems Biology
Buckley, Michelle – Geography
Buckner, Elizabeth – Leadership, Higher & Adult Education
Budde, Antje – Drama, Theatre & Performance Studies
Buliung, Ronald – Geography
Bull, Shelley – Public Health Sciences
Bunce, Susannah – Geography
Burchard, Almut – Mathematics
Burchell, Ann – Public Health Sciences
Burchell, Kenzie – Information Studies
Burda, Martin – Economics
Burgess, Jonathan – Classics
Burgner-Kahrs, Jessica – Computer Science
Burke, Lydia Carol-Ann – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Burnes, David – Social Work
Burns, Peter – Medical Biophysics
Burstow, Bonnie – Leadership, Higher & Adult Education
Bussmann, Markus – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Butler, Marcus – Immunology
Butt, Waqas – Anthropology

C

Cadarette, Suzanne – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Cadotte, Marc – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Cafazzo, Joseph – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Cahill, James – Cinema Studies
Caidi, Nadia – Information Studies
Caie, Michael – Philosophy
Cairney, John – Exercise Sciences
Calarco, John Anthony – Cell & Systems Biology
Callahan, John – Biochemistry
Callen, Jeffrey – Management
Cameron, David – Political Science
Cameron, Jill – Occupational Therapy
Campbell, Carol – Leadership, Higher & Adult Education
Campbell, Elizabeth – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Campbell, Malcolm – Cell & Systems Biology
Campolieti, Michele – Industrial Relations
Campos, Eric – Molecular Genetics
Campos, Jennifer – Psychology
Caniggia, Isabella – Physiology
Cannon, Martin – Social Justice Education
Cant, Jonathan – Psychology
Caraway, Brett – Information Studies
Carens, Joseph – Political Science
Carlberg, Raymond – Astronomy and Astrophysics
Carlen, Peter – Physiology
Carleton, Terence – Forestry
Carlson, Erika Nicole – Psychology
Caron, Jean-Bernard – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Carroll, June – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Carswell, Anne – Occupational Therapy
Carter, Michael – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Casas, Michael – Dentistry
Casciaro, Tiziana – Management
Caskey, Jill – History of Art
Caspersen, John – Forestry
Cattral, Mark – Medical Science
Cattran, Daniel – Medical Science
Cazdyn, Eric – East Asian Studies
Chakrabartty, Avijit – Medical Biophysics
Chakravartty, Anjan – History & Philosophy of Science & Techn.
Chalikian, Tigran – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Chambers, Craig – Psychology
Chambers, Simone – Political Science
Chan Carusone, Anthony – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Chan, Arthur – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Chan, Hue Sun – Biochemistry
Chan, Timothy – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Chan, Warren – Biomaterials & Biomedical Engineering
Chandra, Ambarish – Management
Chandra, Sanjeev – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Chang, Belinda – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Chaouni, Aziza – Architecture, Landscape, and Design
Chapman, Bruce – Law
Chapman, Kenneth – Exercise Sciences
Charlow, Nathan – Philosophy
Chasteen, Alison – Psychology
Chattopadhyay, Kinnor – Materials Science & Engineering
Chau, Tom – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Chazan, Michael – Anthropology
Chechik, Marsha – Computer Science
Cheetham, Mark – History of Art
Chen, Becky – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Chen, Charles – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Chen, Feng – Management
Chen, Jean – Medical Biophysics
Chen, Jing – Geography
Chen, Joyce – Rehabilitation Science
Chen, Li – History
Chen, Robert – Medical Science
Chen, Xin – Molecular Genetics
Cheng, Margaret – Biomaterials & Biomedical Engineering
Cheng, Mary – Cell & Systems Biology
Cheng, Yu-Ling – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Cherney, David – Medical Science
Chertkow, Howard – Medical Science
Cheung, Angela – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Chevalier, Fanny – Computer Science
Cheyne, Douglas – Medical Science
Chiao, Vincent – Law
Chiarelli, Anna Maria – Public Health Sciences
Chignell, Mark – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Childs, Ruth – Leadership, Higher & Adult Education
Chin, Carol – History
Chin, Cathy Ya Huei – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Chin, Jik – Chemistry
Choo, Chun Wei – Information Studies
Choo, Hae Yeon – Sociology
Chou, Leo – Biomaterials & Biomedical Engineering
Chow, Chung-Wai – Public Health Sciences
Chow, Paul – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Christara, Christina – Computer Science
Christendat, Dinesh – Cell & Systems Biology
Christianson, Marlys – Management
Christoffersen, Susan – Management
Christopoulos, Constantin – Civil Engineering
Chrubasik, Boris – Classics
Chu, Charlene – Nursing Science
Chu, Xu – Earth Sciences
Chung, Joanne Mee Hae – Psychology
Cirelli, Laura – Psychology
Ciruna, Brian – Molecular Genetics
Clark, Caryl – Music
Clark, Philip – Philosophy
Clarke, George Elliott – English
Clarke, Joseph – History of Art
Claycomb, Julie – Molecular Genetics
Cleverley, Kristin – Nursing Science
Cluett, William – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Cobb, Michael – English
Coburn, Bryan – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Cochelin, Isabelle – History
Cochrane, Alan – Molecular Genetics
Cochrane, Christopher Brian – Political Science
Cockerill, Rhonda W – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Cody, Francis – Anthropology
Cohen, Adam – History of Art
Cohen, Eyal – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Cohen, Joanna – Public Health Sciences
Cohen, Paul – History
Cohn, Melanie – Psychology
Colantoni, Laura – Spanish
Colantonio, Angela – Occupational Therapy
Cole, David – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Coleman, Beth Malaika – Information Studies
Coleman, Brenda – Public Health Sciences
Coleman, Kevin – History
Coleman, Simon – Religion
Colliander, James – Mathematics
Collingridge, Graham – Physiology
Collins, Michael – Civil Engineering
Collins, Richard – Molecular Genetics
Coloma, Roland Sintos – Social Justice Education
Columpar, Corinn – Cinema Studies
Comay, Rebecca – Philosophy
Comelli, Elena – Nutritional Sciences
Connelly, Brian Samuel – Management
Connelly, Kim – Medical Science
Connelly, Philip – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Consens, Mariano – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Conway, Aaron – Nursing Science
Conway, Tenley – Geography
Cook, David – Political Science
Cooper, Karyn – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Copeland, Nancy – Drama, Theatre & Performance Studies
Copes, Ray – Public Health Sciences
Corbit, Laura – Psychology
Cordes, Sabine – Molecular Genetics
Cormack, Donald – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Corts, Kenneth – Management
Cossman, Brenda – Law
Cote, Pierre – Public Health Sciences
Cote, Stephane – Management
Cotterchio, Michelle – Public Health Sciences
Coupland, Gary – Anthropology
Courtney-Martin, Glenda – Nutritional Sciences
Cowan, T.L. – Information Studies
Cowen, Deborah – Geography
Cowen, Leah – Molecular Genetics
Cowling, Sharon – Earth Sciences
Cox, Brian – Physiology
Coyle, Tom – Materials Science & Engineering
Coyte, Peter C – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Craft, Jonathan – Political Science
Craig, Shelley – Social Work
Craiu, Virgil Radu – Statistical Sciences
Crandall, Ian – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Cranford, Cynthia – Sociology
Cranley, Lisa – Nursing Science
Crawford, Gary – Anthropology
Cree, George Scott – Psychology
Croitoru, Ken – Medical Science
Crome, Sarah – Immunology
Crowcroft, Natasha – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Cruz, Denise – English
Cuervo, Maria Cristina – Spanish
Culotti, Joseph – Molecular Genetics
Cummins, Carolyn – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Cunningham, Charles – Medical Biophysics
Cunningham, Frank – Philosophy
Cunningham, Hilary – Anthropology
Cunningham, John – Psychology
Cunningham, William – Psychology
Cupchik, Gerald Chaim – Psychology
Currie, Douglas – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Curtin, David – Physics
Cusimano, Michael – Public Health Sciences
Cuthbertson, Brian – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Cutter, Asher – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Cutz, Ernest – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Cvitkovitch, Dennis – Dentistry
Cybulsky, Myron – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Cypel, Marcelo – Medical Science
Cyr, Helene – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Czarnota, Gregory – Medical Biophysics
Cziraki, Peter – Economics

D

Dabdoub, Alain – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Dacome, Lucia – History & Philosophy of Science & Techn.
DaCosta, Ralph – Medical Biophysics
Dahl, Bianca Jane – Anthropology
Dahya, Negin – Information Studies
Dainty, Katie – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Dale, Craig – Nursing Science
Dallas, Constantinos – Information Studies
Damaren, Christopher – Aerospace Science & Engineering
Damiano, Ettore Vincenzo – Economics
Daneman, Meredyth – Psychology
Danesi, Marcel – Anthropology
Daniere, Amrita – Geography
Danska, Jayne – Immunology
Darling, DChristopher – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Dart, Beatrix – Management
Daskalakis, Jeff Daskalakis – Medical Science
Daswani, Girish – Anthropology
Dave, Prakruti – Anthropology
Daviau, Michele – Near & Middle Eastern Civilizations
Davidson, Alan Richard – Molecular Genetics
Davidson, Robert – Spanish
Davies, John – Dentistry
Davies, Robert Scott – Leadership, Higher & Adult Education
Davis, Aileen – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Davis, David – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Davis, Donald – Earth Sciences
Davis, James – Aerospace Science & Engineering
Davis, Karen – Medical Science
Davydenko, Sergei – Management
Dawood, Yasmin – Law
Dawson, Deirdre – Occupational Therapy
Dawson, Francis – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Dawson, Laura – Medical Science
Day, David Martin – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Day, Richard – Political Science
De Carvalho, Daniel – Medical Biophysics
De Lara, Eyal – Computer Science
De Luca, Vincenzo – Medical Science
De Nil, Luc – Speech-Language Pathology
de Perrot, Marc – Immunology
de Souza, Grace M – Dentistry
de Veber, Gabrielle – Medical Science
Deb, Rahul – Economics
Deber, Charles – Biochemistry
Deber, Raisa – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
DeCelles, Katherine – Management
Dei, George JS – Social Justice Education
Deibert, Ronald – Political Science
Delabie, Jan – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
D’Eleuterio, Gabriele – Aerospace Science & Engineering
Delfanti, Alessandro – Information Studies
Delgado Olguin, Paul – Molecular Genetics
Dell, Sharon – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
DeMartini, Nikolai – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Demers, Paul – Public Health Sciences
Demke Brown, Angela – Computer Science
Demore, Christine – Medical Biophysics
Dempster, Laura – Dentistry
Dennis, Cindy-Lee – Nursing Science
Dennis, James – Molecular Genetics
Deporter, Douglas – Dentistry
Derry, Brent – Molecular Genetics
Desloges, Joseph – Geography
Desrochers, Pierre – Geography
Desveaux, Darrell – Cell & Systems Biology
Detsky, Allan – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Dewar, Genevieve – Anthropology
Dewar, Michael – Classics
Dhand, Arti – Religion
Dhirani, Al-Amin – Chemistry
Dhuey, Elizabeth Ann – Industrial Relations
Diamandis, Eleftherios – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Diamandis, Phedias – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Diamond, Miriam – Earth Sciences
Diamond, Miriam – Physics
DiCenso, James – Religion
Dick, John – Molecular Genetics
Dickie, Imogen – Philosophy
Dickie, Simon – English
Dickinson, Sven Josef – Computer Science
DiFrancesco, Richard – Geography
Dilevko, Juris – Information Studies
Diller, Eric David – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Dimnik, Martin – Medieval Studies
Dinovitzer, Ronit – Sociology
Dion, Karen – Psychology
Diosady, Levente – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Dirks, Peter Benjamin – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Dittakavi, Sarma – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Dittrich, Maria – Earth Sciences
Dobrow, Mark – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Doidge, Craig Andrew – Management
Dolan, Neal – English
Dolloff, Lori Anne – Music
Dolovich, Lisa – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Donaldson, D. James – Chemistry
Donaldson, Terence – Religion
Done, Susan – Medical Biophysics
Donmez, Birsen – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Donnelly, Peter – Exercise Sciences
Donnelly, Peter – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Donnelly, Sandra – Medical Science
Dorian, Paul – Pharmacology
Dowling, James – Molecular Genetics
Dowling, Sarah – Comparative Literature
Downar, Jonathan – Medical Science
Downes, Paul – English
Drake, Jennifer Anne Pauline – Civil Engineering
Draper, Stark – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Drassinower, Abraham – Law
Dror, Yigal – Medical Science
Drouin, Sebastien – French Language & Literature
Drout, Maria – Astronomy and Astrophysics
Drucker, Daniel – Medical Science
Du Mont, Janice Arlene – Public Health Sciences
Duan, Shumin – Molecular Genetics
Duarte, Margarida – Economics
Dubber, Markus – Law
Dubois, Andrew – English
Ducharme, Joseph – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Duff, Wendy – Information Studies
Duffin, James – Physiology
Duggan, Anthony – Law
Duncan, Katherine – Psychology
Dunn, Shannon – Immunology
Durocher, Daniel – Molecular Genetics
Duvenaud, David – Computer Science
Dyck, Alexander – Management
Dyzenhaus, David – Law

E

Easterbrook, Steve – Computer Science
Eckenwalder, James – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Edwards, Aled – Medical Biophysics
Edwards, Alexander – Management
Edwards, Darryl – Music
Edwards, Elizabeth – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Egan, Sean – Molecular Genetics
Ehrhardt, Goetz – Immunology
Einstein, Gillian – Psychology
Eisenbichler, Konrad – Italian Studies
Eiwegger, Thomas – Immunology
Eizenman, Moshe – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Ekers, Mike – Geography
Ekmekci, Alis – Aerospace Science & Engineering
El-Diraby, Tamer – Civil Engineering
Eleftheriades, George – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Eli, Shari – Economics
Elitzur, Ramy – Management
Elkabas, Charles – French Language & Literature
Elkamhi, Redouane – Management
Ellen, Faith – Computer Science
Elliott, George – Mathematics
Elliott, Robin – Music
Ellis, James – Molecular Genetics
El-Mowafy, Omar – Dentistry
Elsholtz, Harry – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
El-Sohemy, Ahmed – Nutritional Sciences
Emami, M. Reza – Aerospace Science & Engineering
Emili, Andrew – Molecular Genetics
Emmrich, Christoph – Religion
Emon, Anver – Law
Enenkel, Cordula – Biochemistry
English, John – History
Engstrom, Mark – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Enright Jerger, Natalie – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Ensminger, Alexander – Biochemistry
Ensminger, Ingo – Cell & Systems Biology
Erb, Suzanne – Psychology
Erb, Uwe – Materials Science & Engineering
Erclik, Teddy – Cell & Systems Biology
Erdogdu, Murat Anil – Computer Science
Erickson, Bonnie – Sociology
Erickson, Patricia – Sociology
Ernst, Oliver – Biochemistry
Esch, Deborah – English
Escobar, Michael – Public Health Sciences
Esmaeili, Kamran – Civil Engineering
Esonwanne, Uzoma – English
Espie, George – Cell & Systems Biology
Esplen, Mary Jane – Medical Science
Essert, Christopher – Law
Esterhammer, Angela – English
Etchells, Edward – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Eubanks, James – Medical Science
Evans, David – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Evans, Gregory – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Evans, Michael – Statistical Sciences
Everett, Nicholas – History
Ewald, Bjoern – History of Art
Eyles, Nicholas – Earth Sciences
Eyoh, Dickson – Political Science

​F

Fadel, Mohammad – Law
Faig, Miquel – Economics
Fairgrieve, Thomas – Computer Science
Fairn, Gregory – Biochemistry
Fallon, Barbara – Social Work
Fan, Eddy – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Fan, Xing – Drama, Theatre & Performance Studies
Fang, Lin – Social Work
Fantus, Ivan George – Medical Science
Farah Schwartzman, Luisa – Sociology
Farb, Norman – Psychology
Farber, Steven – Geography
Farhat, Georges – Architecture, Landscape, and Design
Farish, Matthew – Geography
Farmer, Diane – Social Justice Education
Farnood, Ramin – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Farzan, Azadeh – Computer Science
Faulkner, Guy – Exercise Sciences
Fehige, Yiftach – History & Philosophy of Science & Techn.
Fehlings, Michael – Medical Science
Feinstein, Anthony – Medical Science
Fekl, Ulrich – Chemistry
Feld, Jordan – Medical Science
Feldman, Brian – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Feng, Linda Rui – East Asian Studies
Feng, Zhong Ping – Physiology
Fenner, Angelica – Germanic Languages & Literatures
Ferber, Susanne – Psychology
Ferguson, Niall – Physiology
Fernandez, Angela – Law
Fernandez-Gonzalez, Rodrigo – Biomaterials & Biomedical Engineering
Fernie, Geoffrey – Biomaterials & Biomedical Engineering
Ferrari, Michel – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Ferris, Grant – Earth Sciences
Ferris, Lorraine – Public Health Sciences
Feuerverger, Andrey – Statistical Sciences
Fidler, Sanja – Computer Science
Filleter, Tobin – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Filmus, Jorge – Medical Biophysics
Finer, Yoav – Dentistry
Finkelstein, Sarah – Earth Sciences
Finn, Amy – Psychology
Fish, Eleanor – Immunology
Fish, Jason – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Fish, Joel Steven – Medical Science
Fisman, David – Public Health Sciences
Fitzpatrick, Mark – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Fleet, David James – Computer Science
Fleshner, Neil – Medical Science
Flessa, Joseph – Leadership, Higher & Adult Education
Fletcher, Paul – Psychology
Flint, Alastair – Medical Science
Flood, Colleen – Law
Floras, John – Medical Science
Florida, Richard – Management
Fong, Eric – Sociology
Ford, Brett Quaid – Psychology
Forman, Lisa – Public Health Sciences
Forman-Kay, Julie – Biochemistry
Fortin, Marie-Josee – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Foscarini, Fiorella – Information Studies
Foster, Stuart – Medical Biophysics
Fournier, Marc – Psychology
Fowler, Robert – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Fox, Bonnie – Sociology
Fox, Harry – Religion
Fox, Mark – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Franco, April – Management
Frankland, Paul – Physiology
Franks, Paul – Philosophy
Frappier, Lori – Molecular Genetics
Fraser, Andrew – Molecular Genetics
Fraser, Craig – History & Philosophy of Science & Techn.
Fraser, Paul – Medical Biophysics
Frazer, Garth – Management
Frecker, Richard – Biomaterials & Biomedical Engineering
Frederickson, Megan – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Freeman, Barry – Drama, Theatre & Performance Studies
Fremes, Stephen – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Frey, Brendan – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Friedlander, John – Mathematics
Friefeld, Sharon – Occupational Therapy
Friesen, T Max – Anthropology
Fujitani, Takashi – History
Fukuda, Keisuke – Psychology
Fuller-Thomson, Esme – Social Work
Fulthorpe, Roberta – Physical & Environmental Sciences (UTSC)
Funnell, Barbara – Molecular Genetics
Fusco, Caroline – Exercise Sciences

G

Gaensler, Bryan – Astronomy and Astrophysics
Gagliardi, Anna – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Gagne, Antoinette – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Gagnon, France – Public Health Sciences
Gaisano, Herbert – Medical Science
Galasso, Alberto – Management
Galey, Alan – Information Studies
Gallagher, Kathleen Marie – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Gallie, Brenda – Molecular Genetics
Gallinger, Steven – Medical Science
Galloway, Tracey – Anthropology
Ganea, Patricia – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Ganjali, Yashar – Computer Science
Gans, Joshua – Management
Ganss, Bernhard – Dentistry
Garg, Animesh – Computer Science
Gariepy, Jean – Medical Biophysics
Garrett, Frances – Religion
Garton, Michael James – Biomaterials & Biomedical Engineering
Gaskell, Jane – Leadership, Higher & Adult Education
Gastaldo, Denise – Nursing Science
Gauvreau, Douglas Paul – Civil Engineering
Gaztambide-Fernandez, Ruben – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Gazzarrini, Sonia – Cell & Systems Biology
Gehring, Adam – Immunology
Genov, Roman – Electrical & Computer Engineering
George Bahl, Susan – Pharmacology
George, Tony – Medical Science
Georges, Michael – Chemistry
Georgis, Dina – Social Justice Education
Georgis, Dina – Women & Gender Studies Institute
Gerlai, Robert – Psychology
Gershon, Andrea – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Gerson, Lloyd – Philosophy
Gertler, Meric – Geography
Gervers, Michael – History
Gesink, Dionne – Public Health Sciences
Geva, Esther – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Ghafghazi, Mason – Civil Engineering
Ghassemi, Marzyeh – Computer Science
Ghent, Rebecca – Earth Sciences
Ghosh, Shami – Medieval Studies
Giacca, Adria – Physiology
Gibbs, Robert – Philosophy
Gibson, Barbara – Physical Therapy
Gibson, Jennifer – Public Health Sciences
Gignac, Monique – Public Health Sciences
Gilbert, Benjamin – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Gilbert, Emily – Geography
Gilbert, Penney – Biomaterials & Biomedical Engineering
Gilbert, Richard – Medical Science
Gilboa, Asaf – Psychology
Gillespie, Alexandra – English
Gillis, Roy – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Gillison, Gillian – Anthropology
Gingras, Anne-Claude – Molecular Genetics
Gingras, Yves – History & Philosophy of Science & Techn.
Ginsberg, Howard – Biomaterials & Biomedical Engineering
Ginther, James – Medieval Studies
Girardin, Stephen – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Girolametto, Luigi – Speech-Language Pathology
Gladman, Dafna – Medical Science
Glazier, Richard – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Glogauer, Michael – Dentistry
Glover, John – Biochemistry
Godt, Dorothea – Cell & Systems Biology
Goebs, Katja – Near & Middle Eastern Civilizations
Goel, Ashvin – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Goering, Joseph – History
Goertz, David – Medical Biophysics
Goetschel, Willi – Germanic Languages & Literatures
Goghari, Vina – Psychological Clinical Science
Goh, M Cynthia – Chemistry
Golden, Brian – Management
Goldenberg, Anna – Computer Science
Goldenberg, Maya Joy – History & Philosophy of Science & Techn.
Goldfarb, Avi – Management
Goldman, Marlene Beth – English
Goldreich, David – Management
Goldstein, Abby – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Goldstein, Benjamin – Pharmacology
Goldstein, Michael – Mathematics
Goldstein, Tara – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Gollob, Michael – Physiology
Gomez, Rafael – Industrial Relations
Gommerman, Jennifer – Immunology
Gong, Siew-Ging – Dentistry
Gonzales-Vigil, Eliana – Cell & Systems Biology
Gooch, Paul William – Philosophy
Goodman, Amanda – Religion
Goodman, Jack – Exercise Sciences
Goodman, Philip – Sociology
Goonewardena, Kanishka – Geography
Gorczynski, Reginald – Immunology
Gordon, Karen – Medical Science
Goring, Daphne – Cell & Systems Biology
Gorton, Michael – Earth Sciences
Gotlieb, Avrum – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Gottlieb, James – Aerospace Science & Engineering
Gough, William – Geography
Gould, Elizabeth – Music
Gourieroux, Christian – Economics
Goyal, Sidhartha – Physics
Grabinsky, Murray – Civil Engineering
Grace, Daniel – Public Health Sciences
Gradinaru, Claudiu – Physics
Grady, Cheryl – Psychology
Graff-Guerrero, Ariel – Medical Science
Graham, Ian – Mathematics
Graham, Simon – Medical Biophysics
Gramolini, Anthony – Physiology
Grant, Denis – Pharmacology
Grant, Peter – Aerospace Science & Engineering
Grantcharov, Teodor – Biomaterials & Biomedical Engineering
Granton, John – Medical Science
Grasselli, Giovanni – Civil Engineering
Gray-Owen, Scott – Molecular Genetics
Green, Adam – Sociology
Green, Andrew – Law
Green, Jessica – Political Science
Green, Kenneth – Religion
Green, Robin – Rehabilitation Science
Greenblatt, Jack – Molecular Genetics
Greene, Richard – English
Greer, Allan – History
Gregory, Daniel – Earth Sciences
Grenier, Amanda – Social Work
Griffiths, Anne – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Grimes, Sara – Information Studies
Grinspun, Eitan – Computer Science
Grinstein, Sergio – Biochemistry
Grisouard, Nicolas – Physics
Grootendorst, Paul – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Gross, Mart – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Grosse, Roger – Computer Science
Grossman, Tovi – Computer Science
Groth, Clinton – Aerospace Science & Engineering
Grundy, Quinn – Nursing Science
Grunfeld, Eva – Public Health Sciences
Gruninger, Michael – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Grynpas, Marc Daniel – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Grzymski, Krzysztof – Near & Middle Eastern Civilizations
Gu, Frank – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Gu, Yi – History of Art
Gualtieri, Marco – Mathematics
Guan, Min-Xin – Molecular Genetics
Guardiani, Francesco – Italian Studies
Guenther, Axel – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Guidos, Cynthia – Immunology
Guilcher, Sara – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Gulak, Glenn – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Gulder, Omer – Aerospace Science & Engineering
Gunderson, Erik – Classics
Gunitskiy, Vsevolod – Political Science
Gunning, Patrick – Chemistry
Gupta, Arvind – Computer Science
Gupta, Neeru – Medical Science
Gupta, Neeru – Public Health Sciences
Gupta, Sumit – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Gutsche-Miller, Sarah – Music
Guttman, David – Cell & Systems Biology
Guttmann, Astrid – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Guzzo, Christina – Cell & Systems Biology
Gwynne, Darryl – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

​H

Haas, Daniel – Dentistry
Hachimi, Atiqa – Linguistics
Hackworth, Jason – Geography
Haddow, Rodney – Political Science
Hadfield, Gillian – Law
Hadjigeorgiou, John – Civil Engineering
Hadzilacos, Vassos – Computer Science
Hager, Michael – Germanic Languages & Literatures
Haibe-Kains, Benjamin – Medical Biophysics
Haines, John – Music
Hakem, Raz – Medical Biophysics
Halberstam, Yosh – Economics
Halevy, Yoram – Economics
Haley, David – Psychology
Halfar, Jochen – Earth Sciences
Hall, Jonathan – Economics
Halpern, Rick – History
Hamani, Clement – Medical Science
Hamel, Paul – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Hamilton, Gillian – Economics
Hamilton, Robert – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Hamilton, Jill – Medical Science
Hamilton, Michael – Earth Sciences
Hampson, David – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Han, Bing – Management
Han, Lu – Management
Handley, Antoinette – Political Science
Hanley, Anthony – Nutritional Sciences
Hannah-Moffat, Kelly – Criminology & Soc’legal Studies
Hanneder, Jurgen – Religion
Hannigan, John – Sociology
Hansen, Randall – Political Science
Hansen, Samantha – Management
Hanssen, Jens – Near & Middle Eastern Civilizations
Hare, Gregory – Physiology
Harney, Elizabeth – History of Art
Haroon, Nigil – Medical Science
Harrak, Amir – Near & Middle Eastern Civilizations
Harris, Jennifer – Religion
Harris, Shelley – Public Health Sciences
Harris, Tony – Cell & Systems Biology
Harrison, John Paul – Civil Engineering
Harrison, Rene – Cell & Systems Biology
Harrison, Robert – Medical Science
Harrison, Timothy – Near & Middle Eastern Civilizations
Hartel, Jenna – Information Studies
Harvey, Elizabeth – English
Harvey, Leslie – Geography
Harwood, John – Architecture, Landscape, and Design
Hasenkampf, Clare – Cell & Systems Biology
Hastings, Paula – History
Hatton, Benjamin – Materials Science & Engineering
Hatzinakos, Dimitrios – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Hatzis, Christos – Music
Hatzopoulou, Marianne – Civil Engineering
Havercroft, Barbara – French Language & Literature
Hawkins, Cynthia – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Hawkins, Scott – Management
Hawkins, Sean – History
Hayhoe, Ruth – Leadership, Higher & Adult Education
Hazrati, Lili-Naz – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
He, Housheng – Medical Biophysics
He, Yuhong – Geography
Head, Martin – Earth Sciences
Heath, Joseph – Philosophy
Heblich, Stephan – Global Affairs
Hedley, David – Medical Biophysics
Heerklotz, Heiko – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Hegele, Richard – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Hejazi, Walid – Management
Heller, Daphna – Linguistics
Heller, Monica – Social Justice Education
Hellie, Benjamin – Philosophy
Helms-Park, Rena – Speech-Language Pathology
Helmy, Amr – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Helwig, Charles – Psychology
Hemmasi, Farzaneh – Music
Hendershot, Christian – Psychology
Henderson, Grant – Earth Sciences
Henderson, Greig – English
Henderson, Jeffrey – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Henderson, Joanna – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Henkelman, Mark – Medical Biophysics
Heon, Elise – Medical Science
Herman, Peter – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Hermer, Joseph – Sociology
Herren, Michael – Medieval Studies
Herrmann, Nathan – Medical Science
Hertzmann, Aaron – Computer Science
Herzig, Florian – Mathematics
Heslegrave, Ronald – Exercise Sciences
Hess, Paul – Geography
Hewitt, James – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Hewitt, Marsha – Religion
Heximer, Scott – Physiology
Hibbard, Glenn – Materials Science & Engineering
Hidi, Suzanne – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Hildyard, Angela – Leadership, Higher & Adult Education
Hilfinger, Andreas – Physics
Hill, Colin – English
Hill, Sean – Medical Science
Hill, Susan – History
Hillan, Edith – Nursing Science
Hillewaert, Sarah Marleen – Anthropology
Hinek, Aleksander – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Hinz, J. Boris – Dentistry
Hiraki, Linda – Public Health Sciences
Hirano, Naoto – Immunology
Hirschl, Ran – Political Science
Hirsh, Jacob – Management
Hirst, Graeme – Computer Science
Hlozek, Renee – Astronomy and Astrophysics
Hoch, Jeffrey – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Hodaie, Mojgan – Medical Science
Hodges, Brian – Medical Science
Hoeschele, Regina – Classics
Hoffman, Michael – Medical Biophysics
Hoffmann, Matthew – Political Science
Hofmann, Ronald – Civil Engineering
Hogg-Johnson, Sheilah – Public Health Sciences
Holdom, Bob – Physics
Holland, Kate – Slavic Languages & Literatures
Holmes, Melissa – Psychology
Holmstedt, Robert – Near & Middle Eastern Civilizations
Holtz, Gregoire – French Language & Literature
Hood, Adrienne – History
Hooshyar, Ali – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Hooton, R Douglas – Civil Engineering
Hope, Ole-Kristian – Management
Hopyan, Sevan – Molecular Genetics
Horner, Richard – Medical Science
Horst, Sandra – Music
Hossain, Tanjim – Management
Houry, Walid – Biochemistry
Howard, Kenneth – Earth Sciences
Howarth, Lynne – Information Studies
Howe, Jane – Materials Science & Engineering
Howell, Doris – Nursing Science
Howell, Lynne – Biochemistry
Hsiung, Ping-Chun – Sociology
Hu, Jim – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Hu, Ming – Management
Huang, Aiyun Huang – Music
Huang, Annie – Medical Biophysics
Huang, Xi – Molecular Genetics
Huber, Franz – Philosophy
Hubner, Karolina – Philosophy
Hudson, Christopher – Medical Science
Hughes, Timothy – Molecular Genetics
Hui, Chi-Chung – Molecular Genetics
Hulchanski, J David – Social Work
Hull, John – Management
Hum, Sean – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Humar, Atul – Medical Science
Huneman, Philippe – History & Philosophy of Science & Techn.
Hung, Rayjean – Public Health Sciences
Hunter, Mark – Geography
Hurd, Thomas Ryan – Molecular Genetics
Hurka, Thomas – Philosophy
Husain, Mansoor – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Hutcherson, Cendri Anne Claire – Psychology
Hutchinson, Douglas – Philosophy
Hutchison, William Duncan – Physiology
Hwang, David – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Hwang, Stephen – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Hyatt, Douglas – Industrial Relations
Hynynen, Kullervo – Medical Biophysics

I

Iacobucci, Edward – Law
Iacovetta, Franca – History
Iakounine, Alexandre – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Iglesias, Yolanda – Spanish
Ikura, Mitsuhiko – Medical Biophysics
Impett, Emily – Psychology
Inbar, Yoel – Psychology
Ingham, John – History
Ingles, C James – Biochemistry
Inzlicht, Michael – Psychology
Ippolito, Michela – Linguistics
Iravani, Mohammad – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Irwin, David – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Irwin, Meredith – Medical Science
Isaac, Marney Elizabeth – Geography
Isakson, Ryan – Geography
Iscove, Norman – Medical Biophysics
Isenman, David – Biochemistry
Ito Lee, Rutsuko – Psychology
Ito, Shinya – Pharmacology
Ivers, Noah – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Ivrii, Victor – Mathematics
Iwama, Michael – Occupational Therapy
Izmaylov, Artur – Chemistry

J

Jackson, Donald – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Jackson, Kenneth – Computer Science
Jacobs, Ira – Exercise Sciences
Jacobsen, Hans-Arno – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Jacobson, Alec – Computer Science
Jacobson, Brian – Cinema Studies
Jadad, Alejandro – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Jaffe, Audrey – English
Jaffray, David – Medical Biophysics
Jaglal, Susan – Physical Therapy
Jagoe, Eva-Lynn – Spanish
Jaimungal, Sebastian – Statistical Sciences
Jain, Kajri – History of Art
Jakubiec, Alstan – Architecture, Landscape, and Design
James, Daniel – Physics
James, Patrick – Forestry
Jamieson, Frances – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Jamieson, Gregory – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Jang, Eunice Eunhee – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Janssen, Harry – Medical Science
Janzen, Katharine – Leadership, Higher & Adult Education
Jarvi, Keith – Medical Science
Jayawardhana, Ray – Astronomy and Astrophysics
Jeffrey, Lisa – Mathematics
Jeffs, Lianne – Nursing Science
Jenkins, David Ja – Nutritional Sciences
Jenkins, Jennifer – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Jenkins, Jennifer – History
Jenkinson, Jodie – Medical Science
Jennings, Eric – History
Jepson, Allan – Computer Science
Jerrard, Robert – Mathematics
Jervis, Leslie – Religion
Jeschke, Marc – Medical Science
Jewett, Michael – Medical Science
Jha, Prabhat – Public Health Sciences
Jia, Charles – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Jia, Zhengping – Physiology
Jibb, Lindsay – Nursing Science
Jockusch, Rebecca – Chemistry
John, Sajeev – Physics
Johns, David Andrew – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Johnson, Carla – Speech-Language Pathology
Johnson, Elizabeth – Psychology
Johnson, Marc – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Johnson, Ryan – Computer Science
Johnson, Stephen – Drama, Theatre & Performance Studies
Johnston, Gregory – Music
Johnston, Josee – Sociology
Johnston, Linda – Nursing Science
Jones, Dylan – Physics
Jones, Glen – Leadership, Higher & Adult Education
Jones, Nicola – Physiology
Jones-Imhotep, Edward – History & Philosophy of Science & Techn.
Joordens, Steve – Psychology
Jorgensen, Annelise – Biochemistry
Joshee, Reva – Leadership, Higher & Adult Education
Joshi-Sukhwal, Sadhna – Molecular Genetics
Josselyn, Sheena – Medical Science
Jothy, Serge – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Julian, Stephen – Physics
Julius, Michael – Immunology
Jung, Courtney – Political Science
Juni, Peter – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Jurgec, Peter – Linguistics
Jurisica, Igor – Medical Biophysics
Jurisicova, Andrea – Physiology
Justice, Monica – Molecular Genetics
Juurlink, David – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation

K

Kafri, Ran – Molecular Genetics
Kahnemuyipour, Arsalan – Linguistics
Kahr, Walter – Biochemistry
Kain, Kevin – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Kalia, Lorraine – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Kalmar, Ivan – Anthropology
Kamboureli, Smaro – English
Kambourov, Gueorgui – Economics
Kamel-Reid, Suzanne – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Kamnitzer, Joel – Mathematics
Kan, Raymond – Management
Kandel, Arbetman – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Kanelis, Voula – Chemistry
Kang, Sonia – Management
Kang, Yoon Jung – Linguistics
Kant, Shashi – Geography
Kaplan, Allan – Medical Science
Kaplan, David – Molecular Genetics
Kaplan, Louis – History of Art
Kaplan, Sarah – Management
Kapoor, Mohit – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Kapovitch, Vitali – Mathematics
Kapral, Moira – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Kapral, Raymond – Chemistry
Kapus, Andras – Medical Science
Karney, Bryan – Civil Engineering
Karppi, Tero Jukka – Information Studies
Karshon, Yael – Mathematics
Kasekamp, Andres – History
Kassner, Andrea – Medical Science
Kasturi, Malavika – History
Katz, Ariel – Law
Katz, Bernard – Philosophy
Katz, Larissa – Law
Katzav, Joel – History & Philosophy of Science & Techn.
Katzman, Debra – Medical Science
Kaul, Rupert – Medical Science
Kavaler, Ethan Matt – History of Art
Kawaji, Masahiro – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Kawashima, Ken – East Asian Studies
Kay, Lewis – Molecular Genetics
Kazal, Russell – History
Ke, Yuehai – Molecular Genetics
Kee, Hae-Young – Physics
Keeley, Frederick – Biochemistry
Keil, Charles – Cinema Studies
Keirstead, Thomas – East Asian Studies
Keith, Alison – Classics
Keller, Gordon – Medical Biophysics
Kelley, Shana – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Kelly, Jonathan – Aerospace Science & Engineering
Kennedy, Christopher – Civil Engineering
Kennedy, James – Medical Science
Kennedy, Sidney – Medical Science
Kenny, David – Dentistry
Kepe, Thembela – Geography
Kerbel, Robert – Medical Biophysics
Kerekes, Julie – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Kerman, Kagan – Chemistry
Kerr, Gretchen – Exercise Sciences
Kervin, John – Sociology
Keshavjee, Shaf – Medical Science
Kesik, Ted – Architecture, Landscape, and Design
Kesler, Olivera – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Keymer, Thomas – English
Khanin, Konstantin – Mathematics
Kherani, Nazir – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Khesin, Boris – Mathematics
Khisti, Ashish – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Khokha, Rama – Medical Biophysics
Khovanski, Askold – Mathematics
Kidd, Bruce – Exercise Sciences
Kidd, Michael – Public Health Sciences
Kilroy-Marac, Kathleen Patricia – Anthropology
Kim, Henry – Mathematics
Kim, Junchul – Psychology
Kim, Peter – Biochemistry
Kim, Philip – Molecular Genetics
Kim, Tae-Hee – Molecular Genetics
Kim, Yong Baek – Physics
Kim, Young-In – Nutritional Sciences
Kim, Young-June – Physics
King, Gillian – Rehabilitation Science
King, Peter – Philosophy
Kingdom, John – Medical Science
Kingston, Paul – Political Science
Kingston, Rebecca – Political Science
Kingwell, Mark – Philosophy
Kirk, Donald – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Kirsh, Bonnie – Occupational Therapy
Kirton, John – Political Science
Kish, Stephen John – Pharmacology
Kishen, Anil – Dentistry
Kislinger, Thomas – Medical Biophysics
Kivimae, Juri – History
Klassen, Pamela – Religion
Kleber, Pia – Drama, Theatre & Performance Studies
Klenk, Nicole – Geography
Klip, Amira – Biochemistry
Kloppenborg, John – Religion
Kluger, Ronald – Chemistry
Knappett, Carl – History of Art
Knight, Julia – Public Health Sciences
Knight, Keith – Statistical Sciences
Knight, Mark – English
Knop, Karen – Law
Kochetov, Alexei – Linguistics
Koeberle, Paulo – Rehabilitation Science
Koga, Midori – Music
Kohler, Jillian – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Kohn, Linda – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Kohn, Margaret – Political Science
Komaromi, Ann – Comparative Literature
Komisaruk, Kevin – Music
Kong, Dehan – Statistical Sciences
Kontos, Pia – Public Health Sciences
Koritzinsky, Marianne – Medical Science
Kortenaar, Neil ten – Comparative Literature
Korteweg, Anna – Sociology
Kortschot, Mark – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Kosnik, Clare – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Kotanen, Peter – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Kotra, Lakshmi – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Kotsopoulos, Joanne – Public Health Sciences
Koudas, Nick – Computer Science
Kovacs, Gabor – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Koznarsky, Taras – Slavic Languages & Literatures
Kraatz, Heinz-Bernhard – Chemistry
Krahn, Murray – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Kramer, Lisa – Management
Krashinsky, Harry – Industrial Relations
Krashinsky, Michael – Industrial Relations
Krass, Dmitry – Management
Krause, Henry – Molecular Genetics
Krementsov, Nikolai – History & Philosophy of Science & Techn.
Kremer, Philip – Philosophy
Krieger, Peter – Physics
Krigstin, Sally – Forestry
Krings, Timo – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Krkosek, Marty – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Krmpotich, Cara – Information Studies
Kroft, Kory – Economics
Kronzucker, Herbert – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Krueger, Paul – Public Health Sciences
Krull, Ulrich – Chemistry
Krupa, Chris – Anthropology
Kruttschnitt, Candace – Sociology
Kschischang, Frank – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Kudla, Stephen – Mathematics
Kulesha, Gary – Music
Kulkarni, Abhaya – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Kullmann, Dorothea – French Language & Literature
Kumacheva, Eugenia – Chemistry
Kundur, Deepa – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Kuokkanen, Rauna – Political Science
Kuruscu, Burhan – Economics
Kushki, Azadeh – Biomaterials & Biomedical Engineering
Kushner, Paul – Physics
Kutulakos, Kiriakos – Computer Science
Kuuire, Vincent Zubedaar – Geography
Kvist, Sebastian – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Kwon, Oh-Sung – Civil Engineering
Kwon, Roy – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Kwong, Jeff – Public Health Sciences
Kwong, Raymond – Electrical & Computer Engineering

​L

L’Abbe, Mary – Nutritional Sciences
Labrie, Normand – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Lacetera, Nicola – Management
Laflamme, Marc – Earth Sciences
Laflamme, Michael – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Lahusen, Thomas – History
Lam, Ernest – Dentistry
Lam, Tong – History
Lam, Tony – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Lam, Tony – Physiology
Lamb, Susan – English
Lambe, Evelyn – Physiology
Lambek, Michael – Anthropology
Lanctot, Krista – Pharmacology
Landolt, Patricia – Sociology
Lange, Angela – Cell & Systems Biology
Lange, Lynda – Philosophy
Langille, Brian A – Law
Laporte, Audrey – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Laposa, Rebecca – Pharmacology
Larkin, June – Women & Gender Studies Institute
Larson, Katherine – English
Latham, Gary – Management
Lau, Angus – Medical Biophysics
Laupacis, Andreas – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Lautens, Mark – Chemistry
Lavery, James – Public Health Sciences
Lavoie, Brigitte – Molecular Genetics
Lavoie, Philippe – Aerospace Science & Engineering
Law, How Lim – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Lawrence, Herenia – Dentistry
Lawryshyn, Yuri – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Laye, Sophie – Nutritional Sciences
Lazarus, Alan – Medical Science
Le Foll, Bernard – Pharmacology
Le Huenen, Roland – French Language & Literature
Le, Dzung – Pharmacology
LeBlanc, Julie – French Language & Literature
LeBlanc, Vicki – Dentistry
LeCavalier, Jesse – Architecture, Landscape, and Design
Lederman, Mara – Management
Lee, Andy CH – Psychology
Lee, Byung Soo – Management
Lee, Chi-Guhn – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Lee, Douglas – Medical Science
Lee, Eunjung – Social Work
Lee, Hyun – Biochemistry
Lee, Ian – Law
Lee, Jeffrey – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Lee, Jooyoung – Sociology
Lee, Kang – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Lee, Patrick Chang Dong – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Lee, Ping – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Lee, Sherry – Music
Lee, Spike – Management
Lee, Warren – Medical Science
Lee, Yoonkyung – Sociology
Lefebvre, Julie – Molecular Genetics
Legge, Elizabeth MM – History of Art
Lehleiter, Christine – Germanic Languages & Literatures
Lehman, Shawn – Anthropology
Lehn, Peter – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Lehnherr, Igor – Geography
Leiter, Larry – Nutritional Sciences
Leith, Larry – Exercise Sciences
Lemmens, Trudo – Law
Leonard, Garry – English
Leonardelli, Geoffrey – Management
Leon-Garcia, Alberto – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Leong-Poi, Howard – Medical Science
Leprohon, Ronald – Near & Middle Eastern Civilizations
Lerch, Jason – Medical Biophysics
Leschziner, Vanina – Sociology
Leslie, Deborah – Geography
Lester, John – Astronomy and Astrophysics
Lettieri, Michael – Italian Studies
Levene, Mark – English
Levesque, Celine – Dentistry
Levi, Ofer – Biomaterials & Biomedical Engineering
Levi, Ron – Global Affairs
Levin, David – Computer Science
Levine, Brian – Psychology
Levine, David – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Levine, Joel – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Levinson, Wendy – Medical Science
Levit, Robert – Architecture, Landscape, and Design
Levitan, Robert – Medical Science
Levy, Evonne – History of Art
Levy, Gary – Medical Science
Lewis, Gary – Medical Science
Lewis, Peter – Biochemistry
Lewis, Robert – Geography
Li, Baochun – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Li, Hao – English
Li, Nicholas – Economics
Li, Ren-Ke – Medical Science
Li, Tania – Anthropology
Li, Xiao-Ming – Molecular Genetics
Li, Yue – Management
Li, Yun – Molecular Genetics
Lian, Keryn – Materials Science & Engineering
Liang, Ben – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Liao, Scott – Management
Librach, Clifford – Physiology
Lie, David – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Liebeherr, Jorg – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Light, Matthew – Criminology & Soc’legal Studies
Lightman, Bernard – History & Philosophy of Science & Techn.
Lilge, Lothar – Medical Biophysics
Lin, Fa-Hsuan – Medical Biophysics
Lin, Xiaodong – Statistical Sciences
Lindsay, Sally – Occupational Therapy
Lindsay, Thomas – Medical Science
Lingwood, Clifford – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Lipscombe, Lorraine – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Lipscy, Phillip – Political Science
Lipshitz, Howard – Molecular Genetics
Liscidini, Antonio – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Liu, An Te – Architecture, Landscape, and Design
Liu, Baohua – Cell & Systems Biology
Liu, Fei-Fei – Medical Biophysics
Liu, Geoffrey – Medical Biophysics
Liu, Hugh – Aerospace Science & Engineering
Liu, Johanna Ch’ien-mei – East Asian Studies
Liu, Jun – Molecular Genetics
Liu, Mingyao – Medical Science
Liu, Peter – Physiology
Liu, Qinya – Physics
Liu, Stanley – Medical Biophysics
Liu, Wei – Molecular Genetics
Liu, Xinyu – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Livak, Leonid – Slavic Languages & Literatures
Lloyd, Sue – Architecture, Landscape, and Design
Lo, Hoi-Kwong – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Lo, Marieme – Women & Gender Studies Institute
Lobsinger, Mary Louise – Architecture, Landscape, and Design
Locke, Marius – Exercise Sciences
Lockhart, Ellen – Music
Locklin, Reid – Religion
Lockwood, Penelope – Psychology
Loeb, Lori – History
Loewen, Peter – Political Science
Logan, Alexander – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Logie, Carmen – Social Work
Long, Fan – Computer Science
Lopez, Ann – Leadership, Higher & Adult Education
Lopez, Jeremy – English
Lou, Wendy – Public Health Sciences
Loutfy, Mona – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Lovejoy, David – Cell & Systems Biology
Lovejoy, Nathan Richard – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Lovett, Maureen – Medical Science
Lowman, Julian – Astronomy and Astrophysics
Lozano, Andres – Medical Science
Lu, Hai – Management
Lu, Weiguo – Molecular Genetics
Lu, Zheng-Hong – Materials Science & Engineering
Lui, Ka Yan Semechah – Earth Sciences
Luka, MaryElizabeth – Information Studies
Luke, Michael – Physics
Luo, Yao – Economics
Luong, Hy Van – Anthropology
Lupien, Mathieu – Medical Biophysics
Lye, Stephen – Physiology
Lynch, Deidre – English
Lyons, Kelly – Information Studies
Lytle, Thomas – Classics

M

Ma, Jun – Molecular Genetics
Maass, Philipp – Molecular Genetics
Mabbott, Donald – Psychology
Mabury, Scott – Chemistry
MacArthur, Julie – History
MacDonald, Geoffrey – Psychology
MacDonald, Ken – Geography
Macdonald, Lorna – Music
Macdonald, Peter – Chemistry
MacDonald, Russell – Medical Science
MacDowell, Laurel – History
MacEachen, Ellen – Public Health Sciences
Macgowan, Christopher – Medical Biophysics
Macgregor, Robert – Pharmaceutical Sciences
MacIntosh, Bradley – Medical Biophysics
Macintosh, Jeffrey – Law
MacIvor, James Scott – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Mack, Meg Schlichting – Psychology
Mack, Michael – Psychology
MacKay, Gillian – Music
MacKeigan, Linda – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Macklem, Patrick – Law
Macklem, Tiff – Management
Macklin, Audrey – Law
Maclaren, Virginia – Geography
MacLean, Heather L – Civil Engineering
Maclennan, David – Biochemistry
MacMillan, Margaret – History
MacNeil, Heather – Information Studies
MacNeill, Margaret – Exercise Sciences
MacParland, Sonya – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Magee, John – Classics
Magee, William – Sociology
Maggiore, Manfredi – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Maglio III, Sam James – Management
Magnusson, Jamie-Lynn – Leadership, Higher & Adult Education
Magnusson, Lynne – English
Magocsi, Paul – Political Science
Maguire, Jonathon Lee – Nutritional Sciences
Mahadevan, Radhakrishnan – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Mahler, Luke – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Mahrt-Smith, Jan – Management
Mainwaring, Lynda – Exercise Sciences
Mak, Tak – Medical Biophysics
Maki, Brian – Medical Science
Makis, Viliam – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Malcolm, Jay – Forestry
Malekian, Azarakhsh – Management
Mallevaey, Thierry – Immunology
Malti, Tina – Psychology
Mandelis, Andreas – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Mandrak, Nicholas – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Mann, Robert – Public Health Sciences
Mann, Steve – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Manolson, Morris – Dentistry
Mansfield, Avril – Rehabilitation Science
Mantie, Roger Allan – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Mar, Lisa – History
Marbach, Peter Josef – Computer Science
Marchildon, Gregory – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Marcolli, Matilde – Mathematics
Margolis, Liat – Architecture, Landscape, and Design
Marjoribanks, Robin – Physics
Marsden, Philip – Medical Biophysics
Marshall, John – Religion
Marshall, Ruth – Religion
Martel, Anne – Medical Biophysics
Martin, Adam – Physical & Environmental Sciences (UTSC)
Martin, Alberto – Immunology
Martin, Loren – Psychology
Martin, Peter – Astronomy and Astrophysics
Martino, Rosemary – Speech-Language Pathology
Martinussen, Rhonda – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Masani, Kei – Biomaterials & Biomedical Engineering
Mason, Andrew – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Master, Emma – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Mathur, Sunita – Physical Therapy
Matlow, Anne – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Matsuura, Naomi – Materials Science & Engineering
Matthen, Mohan – Philosophy
Matthews, Jason – Pharmacology
Matthews, Stephen – Physiology
Matzner, Christopher – Astronomy and Astrophysics
Maunder, Robert – Medical Science
Maurice, Alice – Cinema Studies
Maurutto, Paula – Sociology
Maxwell, Krista – Anthropology
Maynes, Jason T. – Biochemistry
Mayo, Samantha – Nursing Science
Mazhab-Jafari, Mohammad – Medical Biophysics
Mazzulli, Tony – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
McAndrews, Mary Patricia – Psychology
McCabe, Brenda – Civil Engineering
McCahan, Susan – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
McCann, Robert – Mathematics
McCarney, Patricia – Political Science
McCart, Andrea – Medical Science
McCarthy, Julie – Management
McCauley, Shannon – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
McClelland, Ryan – Music
McCourt, Peter – Cell & Systems Biology
McCready, Lance – Leadership, Higher & Adult Education
McCrindle, Brian – Medical Science
McCulloch, Christopher – Dentistry
McCurdy, Thomas – Management
McDougall, Douglas – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
McDunnough, Philip – Statistical Sciences
McElhinny, Bonnie – Anthropology
McEvily, Bill – Management
McEwen, Rhonda – Information Studies
McFadden, Jeffrey – Music
McGaha, Tracy Lynn – Immunology
McGahan, Anita – Management
McGeer, Allison – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
McGill, Robert – English
McGillis, Linda – Nursing Science
McGilton, Kathy – Nursing Science
Mcglade-Dolson, Jane – Medical Biophysics
McGowan, Mark – History
McGowan, Patrick – Cell & Systems Biology
McGuigan, Alison – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
McIlraith, Sheila – Computer Science
McIlroy, William – Rehabilitation Science
McIntosh, Anthony Randal – Psychology
McIntyre, Roger – Medical Science
Mckenzie, Kwame – Medical Science
McKerlie, Colin – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
McLaughlin, John Ross – Public Health Sciences
McLaurin, Joanne – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
McLean, Don – Music
McLennan, Deborah – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
McLeod, Kenneth – Music
McLeod, Robin – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
McMeans, Bailey – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
McMillan, Robert – Economics
McMillen, David – Chemistry
McNamara, Patrick – Medical Science
McPherson, Amy – Public Health Sciences
McPherson, J. Peter – Pharmacology
McPherson, John – Medical Biophysics
McQuibban, Angus – Biochemistry
McVey, Gail – Public Health Sciences
Meacham, Tirzah – Near & Middle Eastern Civilizations
Medin, Jeffrey – Medical Biophysics
Meguid, Shaker – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Mehri Dehnavi, Maryam – Computer Science
Mehta, Nitin – Management
Meinrenken, Eckhard – Mathematics
Mekhail, Karim – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Melino, Angelo – Economics
Melnyk, Roman – Biochemistry
Meltzer, Jed – Psychology
Meneghini, Marc – Molecular Genetics
Meng, Yue – East Asian Studies
Menou, Kristen – Astronomy and Astrophysics
Mercan, Oya – Civil Engineering
Metcalfe, Kelly – Nursing Science
Metso, Sarianna – Near & Middle Eastern Civilizations
Meyer, Jeffrey – Pharmacology
Meyerson, Mark – History
Meyn, Michael – Molecular Genetics
Miall, Andrew – Earth Sciences
Michelucci, Pascal – French Language & Literature
Mideo, Nicole – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Mihailidis, Alex – Occupational Therapy
Mihalache, Irina – Information Studies
Mikulis, David – Medical Science
Miles, Brent – Medieval Studies
Milgram, Paul – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Milkereit, Bernd – Earth Sciences
Milkie, Melissa – Sociology
Miller, Eric – Civil Engineering
Miller, Fiona – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Miller, Freda – Molecular Genetics
Miller, Heather – Anthropology
Miller, Jeanne – Near & Middle Eastern Civilizations
Miller, John – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Miller, R J Dwayne – Chemistry
Miller, Renee – Computer Science
Miller, Steven – Medical Science
Mills, James – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Mills, Kenneth – History
Mills, Sean – History
Milman, Pierre – Mathematics
Milner, Joseph – Management
Milosevic, Michael – Medical Science
Milstein, Josh – Physics
Mims, Charles – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Minassian, Berge – Medical Science
Minden, Mark – Medical Biophysics
Mirchandani, Kiran – Leadership, Higher & Adult Education
Miron, John – Geography
Misak, Cheryl – Philosophy
Mishna, Faye – Social Work
Mitchell, Carl – Geography
Mitchell, Jane – Pharmacology
Mitchell, Jennifer – Cell & Systems Biology
Mitchell, Matthew – Management
Mitchell, William – Management
Mittermaier, Amira – Religion
Mizrahi, Romina – Medical Science
Moayedi, Massieh – Dentistry
Moe, Gordon – Medical Science
Moffat, Jason – Molecular Genetics
Mogridge, Jeremy – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Mohanram, Partha Sarathy – Management
Mojab, Shahrzad – Leadership, Higher & Adult Education
Mojahedi, Mohammad – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Moldoveanu, Mihnea – Management
Mollett, Sharlene – Geography
Molloy, Michael – Computer Science
Molnar, Monika – Speech-Language Pathology
Molnar, Peter Kalman – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Momma, Haruko – Medieval Studies
Monahan, Philip Joseph – Linguistics
Moncalvo, Jean-Marc – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Mondria, Jordi – Economics
Monks, Ashley – Psychology
Monnier, Philippe – Physiology
Moodley, Roy – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Moon, Dae-Sik – Astronomy and Astrophysics
Moore, GW Kent – Physics
Moorthy, Sridhar – Management
Moraes, Trevor – Biochemistry
Moran, Greg – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Moran, Laurence – Biochemistry
Moran, Mayo – Law
Moran, Michael – Molecular Genetics
Moreau, Sophia – Law
Morgan, Cecilia Louise – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Morgan, Kathryn – Philosophy
Morgenstern, Naomi – English
Mori, Jennifer – History
Moriarty, Tara – Dentistry
Morris, Quaid – Computer Science
Morris, Quaid – Molecular Genetics
Morris, Robert – Chemistry
Morris, Stephen – Physics
Morrison, Laurie – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Morrow, Peter – Economics
Morshead, Cindi – Medical Science
Moscovitch, Morris – Psychology
Moses, Alan – Cell & Systems Biology
Moshovos, Andreas – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Moss, Joan – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Most, Andrea – English
Mostafa, Heba – History of Art
Mostaghimi, Javad – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Motsch, Andreas – French Language & Literature
Mott, Glenn Adam – Cell & Systems Biology
Moulton, Carol-Anne – Medical Science
Moumtaz, Nada – Religion
Mount, Howard – Medical Science
Mount, Nick – English
Mourifie, Ismael – Economics
Muehlebach, Andrea – Anthropology
Mueller, Daniel – Medical Science
Muffat, Julien – Molecular Genetics
Mulchahey, M. Michele – Medieval Studies
Mullen, Ann Louise – Sociology
Mullin, Amy – Philosophy
Mulsant, Benoit – Medical Science
Mundy, Karen – Leadership, Higher & Adult Education
Munjic, Sanda – Spanish
Muntaner, Carles – Nursing Science
Munteanu, Cosmin – Information Studies
Murali, Kanta – Political Science
Murnaghan, Fiona – Mathematics
Murphy, Jennifer – Chemistry
Murphy, Kelly – Psychology
Murphy, Michelle – History
Murphy, Robert – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Murray, Heather – English
Murray, Jacqueline – Medieval Studies
Murray, Norman – Astronomy and Astrophysics
Murty, Vijayakumar – Mathematics
Musisi, Nakanyike – History
Musselman, Kristin – Rehabilitation Science
Mustard, Cameron – Public Health Sciences
Muzzin, Linda – Leadership, Higher & Adult Education
Mylopoulos, Maria – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation

N

Nabutovsky, Alexander – Mathematics
Nachman, Adrian – Mathematics
Nagel, Jennifer – Philosophy
Naglie, Gary – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Naguib, Hani – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Nagy, Andras – Medical Science
Nagy, Naomi – Linguistics
Nair, Prasanth – Aerospace Science & Engineering
Najm, Farid – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Nakassis, Dimitri – Classics
Nam, Robert – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Nambara, Eiji – Cell & Systems Biology
Nanthakumar, Kumaraswamy – Medical Science
Napolitano, Valentina – Anthropology
Narayanareddy, Rajyashree – Geography
Nash, Joanne – Cell & Systems Biology
Nathan, Paul – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Nathens, Avery – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Nauenberg, Eric – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Nauth, Aaron – Medical Science
Navarre, William – Molecular Genetics
Naylor, C. David – Public Health Sciences
Ndayiragije, Juvenal – French Language & Literature
Neel, Rebecca – Psychology
Nejat, Goldie – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Nelson, Sioban – Nursing Science
Ness, Robert – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Nestor, Adrian – Psychology
Netterfield, C. Barth – Astronomy and Astrophysics
Newman, Judith – Religion
Newman, Peter – Social Work
Newman, Roger Charles – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Newton, Melanie – History
Ng, Dominic – Physiology
Ng, Wai Tung – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Nguyen, Geoffrey – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Ni, Heyu – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Niblett, Anthony – Law
Nieborg, David – Information Studies
Nieman, Brian – Medical Biophysics
Niemeier, Matthias – Psychology
Nikiema, Emmanuel – French Language & Literature
Nikolov, Aleksandar – Computer Science
Nitz, Mark – Chemistry
Nixon, Stephanie – Physical Therapy
Niyozov, Sarfaroz – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Nobrega, Jose – Psychology
Nodwell, Justin – Biochemistry
Noel, Janet – History
Nogami, Jun – Materials Science & Engineering
Nolan, Robert – Medical Science
Norrlof, Carla – Political Science
North, Alissa – Architecture, Landscape, and Design
Northrup, Linda – Near & Middle Eastern Civilizations
Nostro, Cristina – Physiology
Novak, Alison – Rehabilitation Science
Novak, David – Religion
Novroski, Nicole – Anthropology
Noyes, John – Germanic Languages & Literatures
Nurul Habib, Khandker – Civil Engineering
Nyquist, Mary – English

O

Obradovic, Dragana – Slavic Languages & Literatures
O’Brien, Catherine – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
O’Brien, Kelly – Physical Therapy
O’Campo, Patricia – Public Health Sciences
O’Connor, Deborah – Nutritional Sciences
Ohashi, Pam – Immunology
Ohh, Michael – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Okamoto, Kenichi – Molecular Genetics
Olechowski, Alison – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Olive, Andrea – Political Science
Olsen, Rosanna – Psychology
O’Neill, Kevin – Religion
Ong, Lynette – Political Science
Opas, Michal – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Orbinski, James – Political Science
Orchard, Ian – Cell & Systems Biology
O’Reilly, Meaghan – Medical Biophysics
Oreopoulos, Philip – Economics
Ornston, Darius – Global Affairs
Ornthanalai, Chayawat – Management
Orr, Robert – Physics
Orser, Beverley – Physiology
Orwin, Clifford – Political Science
Orwin, Donna – Slavic Languages & Literatures
Osborne, Lucy – Medical Science
Osborne, Lucy – Molecular Genetics
Osborne, Martin – Economics
Ostapchuk, Victor – Near & Middle Eastern Civilizations
O’Sullivan, Julia – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Ouellette, Francis – Cell & Systems Biology
Ouzounian, Maral – Medical Science
Oxley, Joanne – Management
Ozin, Geoffrey – Chemistry
Ozkan, Serdar – Economics

P

Packer, Jeffrey – Civil Engineering
Packer, Jeremy – Information Studies
Packman, Jeff – Music
Page-Gould, Elizabeth – Psychology
Pai, Emil – Biochemistry
Paige, Christopher – Medical Biophysics
Palaniyar, Nades – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Palazzo, Alexander – Biochemistry
Palej, Norbert – Music
Palmert, Mark – Medical Science
Panchenko, Dmitriy – Mathematics
Panesar, Daman – Civil Engineering
Pang, Elizabeth – Medical Science
Pang, K Sandy – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Papangelakis, Vladimiros – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Paramekanti, Arun – Physics
Parekh, Rulan – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Park, Andreas – Management
Park, Chul – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Park, Jeehye – Molecular Genetics
Parker, James – Music
Parker, Mary Ann – Music
Parkinson, John – Biochemistry
Parra, Esteban – Anthropology
Parry, Monica – Nursing Science
Parshuram, Christopher – Medical Science
Parsons, Janet – Rehabilitation Science
Pascal, Charles – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Passeport, Elodie – Civil Engineering
Paterson, Andrew – Public Health Sciences
Paterson, Janet – French Language & Literature
Patipatanakoon, Annalee – Music
Patrick, Dennis – Music
Patterson, Kara – Physical Therapy
Paul, Narinder – Medical Science
Pauly, Louis – Political Science
Paus, Tomas – Psychology
Pausova, Zdenka – Physiology
Pavel, Lacra – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Paz, Alejandro – Anthropology
Pearson, Bret – Molecular Genetics
Pearson, Christopher – Molecular Genetics
Pedretti, Erminia – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Peel, Sean – Dentistry
Peet, A.W. – Physics
Peever, John – Cell & Systems Biology
Pei, York – Medical Science
Pekhimenko, Gennady – Computer Science
Pelletier, Janette – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Pelletier, Laurence – Molecular Genetics
Peltier, W Richard – Physics
Pen, Ue-Li – Astronomy and Astrophysics
Pencharz, Paul – Nutritional Sciences
Penfold, Steven – History
Peng, Hui – Chemistry
Peng, Ito – Sociology
Penn, Gerald – Computer Science
Penn, Linda – Medical Biophysics
Penny, David – Computer Science
Percy, Carol – English
Perez Velazquez, Jose Luis – Medical Science
Perez-Leroux, Ana Teresa – Spanish
Periti, Giancarla – History of Art
Perlman, Michal – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Perovic, Doug – Materials Science & Engineering
Perry, Stephen – Rehabilitation Science
Peski, Marcin – Economics
Peter-Hardtke, Elizabeth – Nursing Science
Peterson, Jordan – Psychology
Peterson, Karl – Civil Engineering
Peterson-Badali, Michele – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Petit, Michael – Information Studies
Pfeiffer, Harald – Astronomy and Astrophysics
Pfeiffer, Susan – Anthropology
Philcox, Steven – Music
Phillips, James – Law
Phillips, Michael – Cell & Systems Biology
Philpott, Dana – Immunology
Piccardo, Enrica – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Pichora-Fuller, Margaret Kathleen – Psychology
Pickave, Martin – Philosophy
Pierno, Franco – Italian Studies
Pierro, Agostino – Medical Science
Pietropaolo, Domenico – Italian Studies
Piguet, Vincent – Medical Science
Pilcher, Jeffrey – History
Pilzer, Joshua David – Music
Piquette-Miller, Micheline – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Pirvulescu, Mihaela – French Language & Literature
Pitassi, Toniann – Computer Science
Pitchik, Carolyn – Economics
Plaks, Jason – Psychology
Plataniotis, Konstantinos – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Plotnikov, Sergey – Cell & Systems Biology
Plyley, Michael – Exercise Sciences
Poland, Blake – Public Health Sciences
Polanyi, John – Chemistry
Polatajko-Howell, Helene – Occupational Therapy
Pole, Jason – Public Health Sciences
Pollock, Bruce – Medical Science
Pomes, Regis – Biochemistry
Poole, Janet – East Asian Studies
Poon, Joyce – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Popova, Svetlana – Medical Science
Popovic, Milos – Biomaterials & Biomedical Engineering
Poppitz, Erich – Physics
Portelli, John – Social Justice Education
Porter, Trevor – Geography
Posen, I. Daniel – Civil Engineering
Post, Martin – Medical Science
Pouls Wegner, Mary Ann – Near & Middle Eastern Civilizations
Poussier, Philippe – Immunology
Prado, Mariana – Law
Prakki, Anuradha – Dentistry
Pratt, Jay – Psychology
Prescott, Steven – Physiology
Pressnail, Kim – Civil Engineering
Price, Brian – Cinema Studies
Prichard, Wilson R.S – Political Science
Pritzker, Kenneth – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Prive, Gil – Medical Biophysics
Prodic, Aleksandar – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Promane, Terry – Music
Prosser, Scott – Chemistry
Protze, Stephanie – Molecular Genetics
Provart, Nicholas – Cell & Systems Biology
Prudham, Scott – Geography
Prud’homme, Gerald – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Pruessen, Ronald – History
Pugh, Mary – Mathematics
Pugh, Trevor – Medical Biophysics
Pullenayegum, Eleanor – Public Health Sciences
Purtle, Jennifer – History of Art
Puts, Martine – Nursing Science
Pysklywec, Russell – Earth Sciences

Q

Qian, Li – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Quastel, Jeremy – Mathematics
Quayson, Ato – English
Quinonez, Carlos R. – Dentistry

R​

Rabeneck, Linda – Public Health Sciences
Radforth, Ian – History
Radisic, Milica – Biomaterials & Biomedical Engineering
Radovic, Stanka – English
Raffaelli, Enrico – Near & Middle Eastern Civilizations
Raffman, Diana – Philosophy
Rafi, Kasra – Mathematics
Rajalakshmi, Srinivasan – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Rajji, Tarek – Medical Science
Ralph, Martin – Psychology
Ramalho-Santos, Miguel – Molecular Genetics
Raman, Bhavani – History
Raman, Srilata – Religion
Ramchandran, Arun – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Ramsay, Scott – Materials Science & Engineering
Ramsey, Amy – Pharmacology
Rand, Margaret – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Rankin, Katharine – Geography
Rao, Ajay – Religion
Rapoport, Alexander – Music
Rappolt, Susan – Occupational Therapy
Ratcliffe, John – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Ratcliffe, Michael – Immunology
Ratjen, Felix – Medical Science
Ratnapalan, Savithiri – Public Health Sciences
Rattan, Gurpreet – Philosophy
Ratto, Matt – Information Studies
Raught, Brian – Medical Biophysics
Rault, Jasmine – Information Studies
Rauscher, Sarah – Physics
Ravindran, Arun – Medical Science
Ray, Joel – Medical Science
Rayside, David – Political Science
Reaume, Denise – Law
Redelmeier, Donald – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Reed, Nicholas – Occupational Therapy
Reedijk, Michael – Medical Biophysics
Reeve, Douglas – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Regehr, Cheryl – Social Work
Rehm, Jurgen – Public Health Sciences
Rehner, Katherine – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Reichel, Clemens – Near & Middle Eastern Civilizations
Reichman, Nancy Ellen – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Reid, Darlene – Physical Therapy
Reid, Denise – Occupational Therapy
Reid, Nancy – Statistical Sciences
Reid, Stephen – Cell & Systems Biology
Reilly, James – Near & Middle Eastern Civilizations
Reilly, Raymond – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Rein, Hanno – Astronomy and Astrophysics
Reinke, Aaron – Molecular Genetics
Reisz, Robert – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Reithmeier, Reinhart – Biochemistry
Reitz, Jeffrey – Sociology
Renwick, Rebecca – Occupational Therapy
Repka, Joseph – Mathematics
Restoule, Jean-Paul – Leadership, Higher & Adult Education
Restuccia, Diego – Economics
Retallack, James – History
Reuber, Rebecca – Management
Revermann, Martin – Classics
Reynolds, Jeffrey – Music
Rhee, Ho Sung – Cell & Systems Biology
Ricco, John – Comparative Literature
Rice, Keren – Linguistics
Richards, Robin – Medical Science
Richardson, Gordon – Management
Richardson, Susan – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Richmond, Scott – Cinema Studies
Riddick, David – Pharmacology
Riendeau, Pascal – French Language & Literature
Riggs, Charles – Cell & Systems Biology
Ringuette, Maurice – Cell & Systems Biology
Rini, James – Molecular Genetics
Ripstein, Arthur S – Law
Rittich, Kerry – Law
Roach, Kent – Law
Robbins, Clinton Shane – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Roberge, Yves – French Language & Literature
Robertson, Adriana – Law
Robertson, Janice – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Robins, William – English
Robinson, Brian – Biochemistry
Robinson, John – Global Affairs
Robinson, Lawrence – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Robinson, Lisa – Medical Science
Rocheleau, Jonathan – Biomaterials & Biomedical Engineering
Rochman, Chelsea – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Rochon, Elizabeth – Speech-Language Pathology
Rochon, Paula – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Rockel, Stephen – History
Rodd, F. Helen – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Roder, John – Molecular Genetics
Rodin, Gary – Medical Science
Rodriguez, Nestor – Spanish
Rogers, Ian – Physiology
Rogers, Tracy – Anthropology
Rogerson, Carol – Law
Roifman, Chaim – Immunology
Rolheiser, N Carol – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Rollinson, Njal – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Rolston, Shauna – Music
Rommens, Johanna – Molecular Genetics
Ronfard, Samuel – Psychology
Roorda, Matthew – Civil Engineering
Rose, Jonathan – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Rose, Rebecca Louise – Nursing Science
Rosella, Laura – Public Health Sciences
Rosenblum, Norman – Medical Science
Rosenthal, Jeffrey – Statistical Sciences
Rosenthal, Michael – Philosophy
Ross, Bernhard – Medical Biophysics
Ross, Heather – Medical Science
Ross, Jill – Comparative Literature
Ross, Lori Elizabeth – Public Health Sciences
Ross, Ruth Alexandra – Pharmacology
Ross, Seamus – Information Studies
Rossant, Janet – Molecular Genetics
Rosser, Walter – Public Health Sciences
Rost, Hannes – Molecular Genetics
Rotenberg, Wendy – Management
Roth, Daniel – Nutritional Sciences
Roth, Frederick – Molecular Genetics
Rothman, Ella Natalie – History
Rotin, Daniela – Biochemistry
Rotman, Regina – Mathematics
Rotstein, Ori – Medical Science
Rottapel, Robert – Immunology
Rotundo, Maria – Management
Rousseaux, Sophie – Chemistry
Rowe, Locke – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Rowley, Timothy – Management
Roy, Daniel – Statistical Sciences
Roy, Eric – Rehabilitation Science
Roy, Peter John – Molecular Genetics
Rozakis-Adcock, Maria – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Rozemond, Marleen – Philosophy
Rubenfeld, Gordon – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Rubinstein, John – Biochemistry
Rubright, Marjorie – English
Ruda, Harry – Materials Science & Engineering
Ruddick, Susan – Geography
Rudzicz, Frank – Computer Science
Ruffle, Karen – Religion
Rule, Nicholas – Psychology
Ruocco, Anthony Charles – Psychology
Rupp, Stephen – Spanish
Rush, Brian – Public Health Sciences
Rusjan, Pablo – Pharmacology
Ruti, Marjut – English
Rutka, James – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Ryall, Michael – Management
Ryan, Daniel – Information Studies
Ryan, James – Leadership, Higher & Adult Education
Ryan, Jennifer – Psychology
Ryan, Stephen – Rehabilitation Science
Ryu, William – Physics

S

Sa, Creso – Leadership, Higher & Adult Education
Saarela, Olli Samuli – Public Health Sciences
Sabiston, Catherine – Exercise Sciences
Sabl, Andrew – Political Science
Sachdeva, Sushant – Computer Science
Sage, Rowan – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Sage, Tammy – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Sain, Mohini – Forestry
Saini, Michael – Social Work
Sakaki, Atsuko – East Asian Studies
Sakamoto, Izumi – Social Work
Saks, Alan – Management
Salahpour, Ali – Pharmacology
Salbach, Nancy – Physical Therapy
Sale, Joanna – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Saleh, Walid – Religion
Salih, Sara – English
Sallmen, Mark – Music
Salmena, Leonardo – Pharmacology
Salter, Michael – Physiology
Sammond, Nicholas – Cinema Studies
Samson, David – Anthropology
Sander, Beate – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Sanders, Graham – East Asian Studies
Sanders, Todd – Anthropology
Sandor, Paul – Medical Science
Sandwell, Ruth – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Sanger-Kippen, Annette Edith – Music
Sanner, Scott – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Santa Mina, Daniel – Exercise Sciences
Santerre, Paul – Dentistry
Santyr, Giles – Medical Biophysics
Sarabia, Rosa – Spanish
Sargent, Edward – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Sarhangian, Vahid – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Sarris, Costas – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Sass-Kortsak, Andrea – Public Health Sciences
Satsuka, Shiho – Anthropology
Satterthwaite, Emily – Law
Savard, Pierre – Physics
Savchenko, Alexei – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Saville, Bradley – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Sawchuk, Lawrence – Anthropology
Sawchuk, Peter – Leadership, Higher & Adult Education
Saxe, Shoshanna – Civil Engineering
Sayle, Timothy – History
Scaffidi, Thomas – Physics
Scales, Damon – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Scardamalia, Marlene – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Scardovi, Luca – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Schachar, Russell James – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Schafer, Markus – Sociology
Schapira, Matthieu – Pharmacology
Scharper, Stephen – Environment
Schatz, Edward – Political Science
Schellenberg, Glenn – Psychology
Scherer, Stephen – Molecular Genetics
Scherk, John – Mathematics
Schertz, Jessamyn Leigh – Linguistics
Schieman, Scott – Sociology
Schillaci, Michael – Anthropology
Schimmack, Ulrich – Psychology
Schimmer, Aaron – Medical Biophysics
Schimmer, Bernard – Pharmacology
Schmid, Andre – East Asian Studies
Schmitt, Emmett – English
Schmitt-Ulms, Gerold – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Schmuckler, Mark – Psychology
Schneider, Bruce – Psychology
Schneider, Margaret – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Schneiderhan, Erik – Sociology
Schneiderman, David – Law
Schoellig, Angela – Aerospace Science & Engineering
Schoenbohm, Lindsay – Earth Sciences
Schofield, Jeremy – Chemistry
Scholes, Greg – Chemistry
Scholey, James – Medical Science
Schotzko, Nikki Cesare – Drama, Theatre & Performance Studies
Schramek, Daniel – Molecular Genetics
Schroeder, Bianca – Computer Science
Schroeder, Lauren – Anthropology
Schulze, Andreas – Biochemistry
Schulze, Daniel – Earth Sciences
Schuurmans, Carol – Biochemistry
Schwartz, Robert – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Schweizer, Tom – Biomaterials & Biomedical Engineering
Scott, Ian – Molecular Genetics
Scott, James – Public Health Sciences
Scott, Jeremy – Public Health Sciences
Scott, Joshua Barton – Religion
Scott, Katreena – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Screaton, Robert – Biochemistry
Seager, William Edward – Philosophy
Seco, Luis – Mathematics
Sedivy, Sonia – Philosophy
Seed, Mike – Medical Science
Seferos, Dwight – Chemistry
Sefton, Michael – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Segal, Dvira – Chemistry
Segal, Zindel – Psychological Clinical Science
Segall, Jacqueline – Biochemistry
Seidman, Naomi – Religion
Seifert, Tricia – Leadership, Higher & Adult Education
Seitler, Dana – English
Sekuler, Allison – Psychology
Selby, Peter – Public Health Sciences
Selick, Paul – Mathematics
Sellen, Daniel – Anthropology
Selzner, Markus – Medical Science
Semple, John – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Semple, John – Medical Science
Senatore, Adriano – Cell & Systems Biology
Sepielli, Andrew – Philosophy
Sessle, Barry – Dentistry
Seth, Arun – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Seto, Emily – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Sgro, Michael – Medical Science
Shachak, Aviv – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Shachar, Ayelet – Political Science
Shade, Leslie – Information Studies
Shaffer, Martha – Law
Shah, Nisarg – Computer Science
Shah, Vibhuti – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Shalaby, Amer – Civil Engineering
Shalev, Ron – Management
Shanks, Torrey – Political Science
Shannon, Harry – Public Health Sciences
Sharma, Jayeeta – History
Sharma, Sarah – Information Studies
Sharpe, Simon J – Biochemistry
Sharpe, Tanya – Social Work
Shaw, Patricia – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Sheikh, Shamim – Civil Engineering
Sheikholeslami, Ali – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Sherman, Philip – Medical Science
Sherwood Lollar, Barbara – Earth Sciences
Shi, Mengze – Management
Shi, Xianwen – Economics
Shier, Micheal – Social Work
Shim, Brigitte – Architecture, Landscape, and Design
Shin, Jumi – Chemistry
Shkurti, Florian – Computer Science
Shoichet, Molly – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Short, Steven – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Shorter, Edward – History
Shternshis, Anna – Germanic Languages & Literatures
Shu, Lily – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Shu, Qiang – Molecular Genetics
Sibille, Etienne – Pharmacology
Sicheri, Frank – Molecular Genetics
Siddiqi, Arjumand – Public Health Sciences
Sidhu, Sachdev – Molecular Genetics
Sidnell, Jack – Anthropology
Siegel, Jeffrey Alexander – Civil Engineering
Siemiatycki, Matti – Geography
Sievenpiper, John – Nutritional Sciences
Sigal, Israel-Michael – Mathematics
Silano, Giulio – History
Silcox, Mary Teresa – Anthropology
Silver, Daniel – Sociology
Silverman, Brian – Management
Silverman, Earl – Medical Science
Silverman, Melvin – Medical Science
Silvey, Rachel – Geography
Siminovitch, Katherine – Immunology
Simmons, Craig – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Simon, Robert – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Simpson, Andre – Chemistry
Simpson, Daniel – Statistical Sciences
Simpson, Myrna – Chemistry
Simutin, Mikhail – Management
Sinclair, Anthony – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Sinervo, Pekka – Physics
Singer, Lianne – Medical Science
Singer, Peter – Medical Science
Singh, Chandra Veer – Materials Science & Engineering
Singh, Karan – Computer Science
Singh, Neera – Geography
Sinton, David – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Siow, Aloysius – Economics
Sipe, John – Physics
Siu, Chi-Hung – Biochemistry
Sivak, Jeremy – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Sivanandam, Suresh – Astronomy and Astrophysics
Skilling, Tracey – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Skinner, Frances – Physiology
Skogstad, Grace – Political Science
Sled, John – Medical Biophysics
Sleep, Brent – Civil Engineering
Slotta, James – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Slutsky, Arthur – Medical Science
Smart, Michael – Economics
Smibert, Craig – Biochemistry
Smieliauskas, Waldemar – Management
Smith, Alison – History
Smith, Brian Cantwell – Information Studies
Smith, C.Tattersall – Geography
Smith, David – Anthropology
Smith, Kyle – Religion
Smith, Marylou – Psychology
Smith, Peter – Public Health Sciences
Smith, Sandy – Forestry
Smolyarova, Tatiana – Slavic Languages & Literatures
Smylie, Janet – Public Health Sciences
Smyth, Denis – History
Smyth, Elizabeth – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Snobelen, Stephen – History & Philosophy of Science & Techn.
Soberman, David – Management
Sockalingam, Sanjeev – Medical Science
Sohm, Philip – History of Art
Sokolowski, Marla – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Soldovieri, Stefan – Germanic Languages & Literatures
Sole, Michael – Physiology
Solovey, Mark – History & Philosophy of Science & Techn.
Soman, Dilip – Management
Somigli, Luca – Italian Studies
Sommer, Richard – Architecture, Landscape, and Design
Sommerville, Jessica – Psychology
Sondheimer, Neal John – Medical Science
Sone, Eli – Biomaterials & Biomedical Engineering
Song, Datong – Chemistry
Song, Jesook – Anthropology
Sorensen, Andre – Geography
Sousa, Elvino – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Souza Rodrigues, Eduardo Augusto – Economics
Spaner, David – Medical Biophysics
Spelt, Jan – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Spence, Andrew – Molecular Genetics
Sperdakos, Paula – Drama, Theatre & Performance Studies
Spooner, Edward – Earth Sciences
Springgay, Stephanie – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Sproule, Beth – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Square, Paula Ann – Speech-Language Pathology
Stacey, Richard – Law
Stafford, James – Statistical Sciences
Stagg Peterson, Shelley – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Stagljar, Igor – Biochemistry
Stambolic, Vuk – Medical Biophysics
Stanbridge, Alan – Information Studies
Stang, Nicholas – Philosophy
Stanisz, Greg – Medical Biophysics
Stark, Andrew – Management
Starmans, Christina – Psychology
Steele, Catriona – Speech-Language Pathology
Steele, Jeffrey – French Language & Literature
Steeves, Craig – Aerospace Science & Engineering
Stefanovic, Bojana – Medical Biophysics
Stefanovic, Sasa – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Stein, Janice – Political Science
Stein, Lincoln – Molecular Genetics
Steinberg, Adam – Aerospace Science & Engineering
Steinberg, Aephraim – Physics
Steinberg, Joseph – Economics
Steinman, David – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Steipe, Boris – Biochemistry
Stellar, Jennifer – Psychology
Stephan, Douglas – Chemistry
Stephenson, Richard – Cell & Systems Biology
Stermac, Lana – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Stern, Simon – Law
Stern, Susan – Social Work
Stevens, Bonnie – Nursing Science
Stevens, Paul – English
Stevenson, Siobhan – Information Studies
Stevenson, Suzanne Ava – Computer Science
Stewart, Bryan – Cell & Systems Biology
Stewart, Colin – Economics
Stewart, Donna – Medical Science
Stewart, Hamish – Law
Stewart, Suzanne – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Stinchcombe, John – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Stinson, Jennifer – Nursing Science
Stock, Markus – Germanic Languages & Literatures
Stoeber, Michael – Religion
Strafella, Antonio – Medical Science
Strange, William – Management
Straus, Sharon Elizabeth – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Strauss, Bradley – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Stremler, Robyn – Nursing Science
Strike, Carol – Public Health Sciences
Strong, Kimberly – Physics
Strother, Stephen – Medical Biophysics
Strug, Lisa – Public Health Sciences
Stukel, Therese – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Stumm, Michael – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Styres, Sandra – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Su, Anna – Law
Subbarao, Padmaj – Physiology
Subtelny, Maria – Near & Middle Eastern Civilizations
Sugita, Shuzo – Physiology
Sulem, Catherine – Mathematics
Sullan, Ruby May – Chemistry
Sullivan, Frank – Public Health Sciences
Sullivan, Pierre – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Sun, Hong-Shuo – Medical Science
Sun, Lei – Statistical Sciences
Sun, Qiang – Statistical Sciences
Sun, Yu – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Sung, Lillian – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Sutherland, Meghan – Cinema Studies
Sutradhar, Rinku – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Suzack, Cheryl – English
Swardfager, Walter – Pharmacology
Swartz, Richard – Medical Science
Sweetman, Robert – Religion
Sweezey, Neil – Physiology
Swenson, Edward – Anthropology
Switzky, Lawrence – English
Sykes, Heather – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Syme, Alison – History of Art
Syme, Holger Schott – English
Szaszi, Katalin – Medical Science

T

Tabori, Uri – Medical Science
Taddio, Anna – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Tafarodi, Romin – Psychology
Tagliamonte, Sali – Linguistics
Taipale, Mikko – Molecular Genetics
Tait, Kimberly – Earth Sciences
Takehara, Kaori – Psychology
Tan, Daphne – Music
Tanaka, Hirohisa A. – Physics
Tandon, Anurag – Medical Science
Tang, Anthony – Information Studies
Tanner, Julian – Sociology
Tanny, Stephen – Mathematics
Tarasuk, Valerie – Nutritional Sciences
Tarlo, Susan – Medical Science
Tarnawsky, Maxim – Slavic Languages & Literatures
Tartaglia, Carmela – Medical Science
Tate, Zeb – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Tator, Charles – Medical Science
Tavakoli-Targhi, Mohamad – Near & Middle Eastern Civilizations
Taylor, Daniel – Music
Taylor, David – Civil Engineering
Taylor, Glen – Religion
Taylor, Janelle – Anthropology
Taylor, Joshua – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Taylor, Judith – Sociology
Taylor, Margot – Psychology
Taylor, Mark – Chemistry
Taylor, Michael – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Tcheuyap, Alexie – French Language & Literature
Teichman, Judith Ann – Political Science
Teichroeb, Julie – Anthropology
Templeton, Douglas – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Tenenbaum, Howard – Dentistry
Tenenbaum, Sergio – Philosophy
Tepass, Ulrich – Cell & Systems Biology
Tepperman, Lorne – Sociology
Terebiznik, Mauricio – Cell & Systems Biology
Terpstra, Nicholas – History
Teuscher, Richard – Physics
Thaut, Michael – Music
Theriault, Patrick – French Language & Literature
Thiele, Tod – Cell & Systems Biology
Thomas, Scott – Exercise Sciences
Thomas, Sean – Forestry
Thomine, Marie Claire – French Language & Literature
Thompson, Alison – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Thompson, Christopher – Astronomy and Astrophysics
Thompson, Michael – Chemistry
Thomson, James – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Thomson, Murray – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Thorburn, Malcolm – Law
Thorner, Paul – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Thorpe, Steven – Materials Science & Engineering
Thorsteinsdottir, Halla – Medical Science
Thywissen, Joseph – Physics
Tierney, Mary – Medical Science
Tilcsik, Andras – Management
Tinmouth, Jill – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Titchkosky, Tanya – Social Justice Education
To, Teresa – Public Health Sciences
Todorcevic, Stevo – Mathematics
Todorova, Miglena – Social Justice Education
Toh, Soo Min – Management
Tolley, Erin – Political Science
Tombak, Mihkel – Management
Tomlinson, George – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Toueg, Sam – Computer Science
Tourangeau, Ann – Nursing Science
Tran, Honghi – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Tran, Nhung – History
Trbovich, Patricia L – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Treanor, Bebhinn Lucy – Cell & Systems Biology
Trebilcock, Michael – Law
Trefler, Daniel – Management
Trescases, Olivier – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Triadafilopoulos, Triadafilos – Political Science
Tricco, Andrea – Public Health Sciences
Trifonas, Peter Pericles – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Trimble, William – Biochemistry
Trischuk, William – Physics
Triverio, Piero – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Trocme, Nicolas – Social Work
Trojanowska, Tamara – Slavic Languages & Literatures
Tron, Victor – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Trope, Graham – Medical Science
Tropepe, Vince – Cell & Systems Biology
Troper, Harold – Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Trotz, Alissa – Women & Gender Studies Institute
Trougakos, John Peter – Management
Troyer, Angela – Psychology
Truong, Kevin – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Truong, Khai Nhut – Computer Science
Tsai, Claire – Management
Tsang, Ka Tat – Social Work
Tsao, Ming-Sound – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Tsimerman, Jacov – Mathematics
Tsui, Florence – Immunology
Tsuji, Leonard – Physical & Environmental Sciences (UTSC)
Tuck, Eve – Social Justice Education
Tweed, Douglas – Physiology
Tymianski, Michael – Physiology
Tyndale, Rachel – Pharmacology

U

Uetrecht, Jack – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Uliaszek, Amanda Ann – Psychological Clinical Science
Uludag, Kamil – Medical Biophysics
Ungar, Wendy – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Urbach, David – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Urowitz, Murray – Medical Science
Urquia, Marcelo – Public Health Sciences
Urtasun, Raquel – Computer Science

V​

Vaage, Leif – Religion
Valaee, Shahrokh – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Valcke, Catherine – Law
Valencia, Diana – Astronomy and Astrophysics
Valiante, Taufik – Medical Science
Valverde, Mariana – Criminology & Soc’legal Studies
Van Der Kooy, Derek – Molecular Genetics
van der Kwast, Theodorus – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Van Isschot, Luis – History
van Kerkwijk, Marten – Astronomy and Astrophysics
van Lieshout, Pascal – Speech-Language Pathology
Vande Moortele, Steven – Music
Vanderburg, Willem – Civil Engineering
VanderLaan, Doug – Psychology
Vanderlinde, Keith – Astronomy and Astrophysics
Vanlerberghe, Greg – Cell & Systems Biology
Vartanian, Oshin – Psychology
Vasdev, Neil – Medical Science
Vecchio, Frank – Civil Engineering
Veneris, Andreas – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Venkateswaran, Vasundara – Medical Science
Verderber, Stephen – Architecture, Landscape, and Design
Verhoeff, Nicolaas – Medical Science
Verma, Anil – Management
Verma, Subodh – Medical Science
Vernon, Karina Joan – English
Veugelers, Jack – Sociology
Vicedo Castello, Maria – History & Philosophy of Science & Techn.
Vicente, Joaquim Jose – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Vieta, Marcelo A – Leadership, Higher & Adult Education
Vigod, Simone – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Vincent, John – Medical Science
Vinodrai, Tara – Geography
Viola, Lynne – History
Viola, T. Bence – Anthropology
Vipond, Robert – Political Science
Virag, Balint – Mathematics
Virag, Gabor – Management
Virani, Shafique – Religion
Vitkin, Alex – Medical Biophysics
Voineskos, Aristotle – Medical Science
Voinigescu, Sorin – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Voisin, Dexter – Social Work
Volgushev, Stanislav – Statistical Sciences
Volpe, Richard – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Voznyy, Oleksandr – Chemistry
Vuksan, Vladimir – Nutritional Sciences
Vutha, Amar C. – Physics
Vyas, Dushyantkumar – Management

W

Waddams, Stephen – Law
Waddell, Thomas – Medical Science
Wagner, Helene – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Wahid, Aida – Management
Wakefield, Sarah – Geography
Walcott, Rinaldo – Social Justice Education
Wales, Paul – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Walker, Gilbert – Chemistry
Walker, Kaley – Physics
Walker, Sandra – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Walker, Scott – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Walks, Alan – Geography
Wall, Donna – Immunology
Wallace, James – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Wallace, Valerie – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Walmsley, Sharon – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Walsh, Denis – Philosophy
Wan, Yuanyuan – Economics
Wane, Njoki – Social Justice Education
Wang, Chen – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Wang, Kevin – Management
Wang, Linbo – Statistical Sciences
Wang, Lu-Yang – Physiology
Wang, Yvon – History
Wang, Zhirui – Materials Science & Engineering
Wania, Frank – Chemistry
Ward, Wendy – Nutritional Sciences
Wardlow, Holly – Anthropology
Wark, Wesley – History
Warley, Christopher – English
Warren, Lesley Alice – Civil Engineering
Waslander, Steven – Aerospace Science & Engineering
Waterman, Stephanie – Leadership, Higher & Adult Education
Watson, Jeanne – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Watts, Tania – Immunology
Way, Lucan Alan – Political Science
Weaver, Donald F – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Wedge, John – Medical Science
Wei, Jason – Management
Wei, John – Physics
Weinrib, Ernest – Law
Weinrib, Lorraine – Law
Weir, Jason Tyler – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Weis, Arthur – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Weisberg, Jonathan – Philosophy
Weisel, Richard – Medical Science
Weisman, Karen – English
Weiss, William – Mathematics
Weksberg, Rosanna – Medical Science
Welch Jr., Kenneth Collins – Cell & Systems Biology
Wells, James – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Wells, Mathew – Physical & Environmental Sciences (UTSC)
Wells, Peter – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Welsh, Jarrett – Classics
Welsh, Sandy – Sociology
Welsh, Timothy – Exercise Sciences
Wen, Xiao-Yan – Medical Science
Wensley, Anthony – Management
Westwood, Timothy – Cell & Systems Biology
Wheaton, Blair – Sociology
Wheelahan, Leesa – Leadership, Higher & Adult Education
Wheeler, Aaron – Chemistry
Wheeler, Michael – Physiology
White, Alan – Management
White, Daniel – English
White, Graham – Political Science
White, Linda – Political Science
White, Mason – Architecture, Landscape, and Design
Whitehead, Cynthia – Public Health Sciences
Whiteley, Walter – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Whittington, Stuart – Chemistry
Whyte, Glen – Management
Widener, Michael – Geography
Widger, Kimberley – Nursing Science
Wiener, Judith – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Wigdor, Daniel – Computer Science
Wijeysundera, Duminda – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Wijeysundera, Harindra – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Wilde, Andrew Rhys – Molecular Genetics
Wiljer, David – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Wilkinson, Kevin – Classics
Willan, Andrew – Public Health Sciences
Williams, Charmaine – Social Work
Williams, David – Biochemistry
Williams, Joseph – Computer Science
Williams, Melissa – Political Science
Williamson, Robert Shane – Architecture, Landscape, and Design
Willows, Dale – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Wilson, Brian – Medical Biophysics
Wilson, David – History
Wilson, Gregory – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Wilson, Jessica Marie – Philosophy
Wilson, Kathleen – Geography
Wilson, Mark – Chemistry
Wilson, Michael – Molecular Genetics
Windisch, Marianne Frances – Civil Engineering
Windrim, Rory – Medical Science
Winer, Daniel – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Winklbauer, Rudolf – Cell & Systems Biology
Winnik, Mitchell – Chemistry
Winocur, Gordon – Psychology
Wiseman, Clare – Environment
Wiseman, Nelson – Political Science
Wither, Joan – Immunology
Wittmann, Rebecca – History
Wittnich, Carin – Medical Science
Wodchis, Walter – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Wohl, Victoria – Classics
Wolever, Thomas – Nutritional Sciences
Wolfe, David – Political Science
Wolff, Jane – Architecture, Landscape, and Design
Wolthoff, Ronald – Economics
Wong, Albert – Pharmacology
Wong, Chong Shun – Medical Biophysics
Wong, Franco – Management
Wong, Joseph – Political Science
Wong, Josephine – Public Health Sciences
Wong, Ming F Agnes – Medical Science
Wong, Pui-Yuen – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Wong, Ting Kam Leonard – Statistical Sciences
Wong, Wendy – Political Science
Wong, Willy – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Woo, Minna – Medical Science
Woodgett, James – Medical Biophysics
Woodin, Melanie – Cell & Systems Biology
Woodland, Malcolm – English
Woodruff, Earl – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Woods, Nicole – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Woods, Nicole – Rehabilitation Science
Woods, Rebecca – History & Philosophy of Science & Techn.
Woodside, Blake – Medical Science
Woolley, G Andrew – Chemistry
Woolridge, Nicholas – Medical Science
Wortley, N. Scot – Criminology & Soc’legal Studies
Wortmann, Ulrich – Earth Sciences
Wotton, Brian Michael – Forestry
Wouters, Bradly – Medical Biophysics
Wrana, Jeff – Molecular Genetics
Wright, Amy – Nursing Science
Wright, Graham – Medical Biophysics
Wright, James – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Wright, Robert – Architecture, Landscape, and Design
Wright, Stephen – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Wright, Virginia – Rehabilitation Science
Wrobel, Piotr Jan – History
Wu, Xiao Yu – Pharmaceutical Sciences
Wu, Yanqin – Astronomy and Astrophysics
Wu, Yiching – East Asian Studies
Wu, Zhi-Ying – Molecular Genetics
Wunch, Debra – Physics
Wunder, Jay – Medical Science
Wyatt, Haley – Biochemistry

X

Xia, Kaiwen – Civil Engineering
Xie, Jia Lin – Management
Xie, Liye – Anthropology
Xie, Ming – English
Xin, Baohua – Management
Xu, Wei – Public Health Sciences
Xu, Yang – Computer Science
Xue, Jia – Information Studies

Y

Yadollahi, Azadeh – Biomaterials & Biomedical Engineering
Yaffe, Martin – Medical Biophysics
Yampolsky, Michael – Mathematics
Yan, Ning – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Yang, Burton – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Yang, Liyan – Management
Yang, Luyi – Physics
Yang, Xiaohang – Molecular Genetics
Yano, Masayuki – Aerospace Science & Engineering
Yao, Fang – Statistical Sciences
Yasufuku, Kazuhiro – Biomaterials & Biomedical Engineering
Yatchew, Adonis – Economics
Yau, Terrence – Medical Science
Ye, Minlei – Management
Yeang, Chen-Pang – History & Philosophy of Science & Techn.
Yee, Albert – Medical Science
Yee, Howard – Astronomy and Astrophysics
Yeger, Herman – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Yeh, Ann – Medical Science
Yi, Byeong-Uk – Philosophy
Yip, Christopher – Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry
Yoneyama, Lisa – East Asian Studies
Yoo, Paul – Biomaterials & Biomedical Engineering
Yoon, Albert – Law
Yoshida, Karen – Physical Therapy
Yoshioka, Keiko – Cell & Systems Biology
You, Lidan – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Young, Edmond – Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Young, R. Paul – Civil Engineering
Young, Trevor – Health Policy, Management and Evaluation
Yousef, George – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Yu, Eric – Information Studies
Yu, Sherry – Information Studies
Yu, Wei – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Yuan, Ding – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Yucel, Yeni – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Yudin, Andrei – Chemistry
Yuen, Darren – Medical Science
Yuen, Henry – Computer Science
Yuen, Ryan – Molecular Genetics
Yunusova, Yana – Speech-Language Pathology
Yuzwa, Scott – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology

Z​

Zabjek, Karl – Physical Therapy
Zacksenhaus, Eldad – Medical Biophysics
Zadeh, Gelareh – Medical Science
Zakzanis, Konstantine – Psychology
Zamble, Deborah – Chemistry
Zandstra, Peter – Biomaterials & Biomedical Engineering
Zappitelli, Michele – Medical Science
Zariffa, Jose – Biomaterials & Biomedical Engineering
Zarrine-Afsar, Arash – Medical Biophysics
Zawertailo, Laurie Anne – Pharmacology
Zee, Robert – Aerospace Science & Engineering
Zemel, Richard – Computer Science
Zhang, Haibo – Medical Science
Zhang, Jun – Geography
Zhang, Li – Laboratory Medicine & Pathobiology
Zhang, Liang – Medical Science
Zhang, Ping – Management
Zhang, Weiguo – Sociology
Zhang, Xiaoan – Chemistry
Zhang, Yuchong – Statistical Sciences
Zhang, Zhaolei – Molecular Genetics
Zhao, Rongmin – Cell & Systems Biology
Zhen, Mei – Molecular Genetics
Zheng, Gang – Medical Biophysics
Zhong, Chenbo – Management
Zhou, Tianhua – Molecular Genetics
Zhou, Zhou – Statistical Sciences
Zhu, Jianwen – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Zhu, Shankuan – Molecular Genetics
Zhu, Xiaodong – Economics
Zhuo, Min – Physiology
Zilcosky, John – Germanic Languages & Literatures
Zilman, Anton – Physics
Zimmermann, Camilla – Medical Science
Zingg, David – Aerospace Science & Engineering
Zlotkin, Stanley – Nutritional Sciences
Zou, Yu – Materials Science & Engineering
Zovkic, Iva – Psychology
Zuberi, Daniyal – Social Work
Zucker, Kenneth – Applied Psychology & Human Development
Zuker, Marvin – Leadership, Higher & Adult Education
Zuniga-Pflucker, Juan Carlos – Immunology
Zweig, David – Management